Ranking by Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization


Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
1DANGCEM220.0017,040,507,4053,748,911,629,100.00
2NB162.027,929,100,8881,284,672,959,750.53
3GUARANTY41.7029,431,179,2241,227,280,196,095.01
4NESTLE1,200.00792,656,252951,187,502,400.00
5ZENITHBANK26.4531,396,493,786830,437,284,593.32
6STANBIC43.2010,000,000,000432,000,007,629.40
7UBA9.2032,981,387,566303,428,759,316.50
8ETI17.2117,202,704,264296,058,524,633.89
9SEPLAT480.00553,310,313265,588,950,240.00
10WAPCO56.004,554,901,810255,074,501,360.00
11ACCESS9.7122,882,918,908222,193,143,469.59
12FBNH6.1035,895,292,792218,961,282,607.96
13DANGSUGAR14.1612,000,000,000169,919,998,168.95
14UNILEVER44.003,783,296,250166,465,035,000.00
15GUINNESS100.751,505,888,188151,718,234,941.00
16INTBREW44.313,294,249,280145,968,190,120.76
17UBN5.9016,935,806,47199,921,259,794.02
18PZ24.003,970,477,04595,291,449,080.00
19TOTAL253.00339,521,83785,899,024,761.00
20FLOURMILL30.002,624,237,18778,727,115,610.00
21OANDO5.9912,034,618,89472,087,364,420.55
22PRESCO67.501,000,000,00067,500,000,000.00
23FO48.001,302,481,10362,519,092,944.00
24OKOMUOIL65.00953,910,00062,004,150,000.00
257UP90.00640,590,36357,653,132,670.00
26TRANSCORP1.4838,720,997,42557,307,076,927.54
27MOBIL157.85360,595,26256,919,964,307.60
28TRANSCOHOT7.217,600,403,90054,798,912,408.93
29FIDELITYBK1.4728,974,797,02342,592,952,452.79
30JBERGER29.331,320,000,00038,715,599,899.29
31ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
32NASCON13.852,649,438,37836,694,722,545.98
33DANGFLOUR6.915,000,000,00034,549,999,237.06
34UACN16.951,920,864,38732,558,652,825.15
35STERLNBANK1.0128,790,418,12629,078,322,032.69
36BETAGLAS56.85499,972,00028,423,407,437.10
37GLAXOSMITH22.051,195,876,48826,369,075,648.02
38MANSARD2.4810,500,000,00026,040,000,200.27
39DIAMONDBNK1.0823,160,388,96825,013,221,079.38
40CAP32.50700,000,00022,750,000,000.00
41FCMB1.0719,802,710,75421,188,901,545.47
42ETRANZACT5.004,200,000,00021,000,000,000.00
43CUSTODYINS3.505,881,864,19520,586,524,682.50
44CHAMPION2.567,829,496,46420,043,510,499.83
45WEMABANK0.5039,488,373,21319,744,186,606.50
46CONOIL28.00693,952,11719,430,659,276.00
47CADBURY10.201,878,202,04019,157,660,449.76
48CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
49UCAP3.126,000,000,00018,719,999,313.35
50IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
51GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
52HONYFLOUR2.007,930,197,65815,860,395,316.00
53MEDVIEWAIR1.529,750,649,40014,820,986,902.02
54CONTINSURE1.4210,372,744,31214,729,296,477.89
55IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
56IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
57CCNN9.681,256,677,76612,164,641,158.39
58UHOMREIT45.22250,019,78111,305,894,802.02
59AFRINSURE0.5020,585,000,00010,292,500,000.00
60UNIVINSURE0.5016,000,000,0008,000,000,000.00
61TOURIST3.502,246,437,4727,862,531,152.00
62AFRIPRUD3.702,000,000,0007,400,000,095.37
63ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
64NEM1.395,280,502,9137,339,898,973.53
65LINKASSURE0.887,999,999,9957,039,999,957.45
66MRS27.46253,988,6726,974,528,700.59
67SKYEBANK0.5013,880,301,4106,940,150,705.00
68UNITYKAP0.5013,866,666,6666,933,333,333.00
69WAPIC0.5013,382,738,2486,691,369,124.00
70CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
71UNITYBNK0.5411,689,337,9426,312,242,739.51
72INFINITY1.444,170,455,7206,005,456,475.44
73DAARCOMM0.5012,000,000,0006,000,000,000.00
74NAHCO3.601,624,218,7505,847,187,345.10
75RESORTSAL0.5011,329,732,4045,664,866,202.00
76ABBEYBDS1.304,200,000,0005,459,999,799.73
77FIDSON3.501,500,000,0005,250,000,000.00
78AIRSERVICE7.87634,000,0004,989,579,927.44
79CAPHOTEL3.151,548,780,0004,878,657,147.70
80UAC-PROP2.741,718,749,9954,709,375,002.69
81ETERNA3.501,304,144,6474,564,506,264.50
82MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
83OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
84EQUITYASUR0.508,847,298,4204,423,649,210.00
85CORNERST0.508,820,010,3634,410,005,181.50
86STDINSURE0.508,493,173,4504,246,586,725.00
87OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
88CAVERTON1.263,350,509,7504,221,642,253.05
89FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
90SOVRENINS0.508,340,823,2964,170,411,648.00
91AIICO0.586,930,204,4804,019,518,482.74
92MBENEFIT0.508,000,000,0004,000,000,000.00
93NIGERINS0.507,739,479,3683,869,739,684.00
94IKEJAHOTEL1.782,078,796,3993,700,257,530.75
95UNIONDICON13.45273,338,7763,676,406,485.06
96LASACO0.507,323,433,4213,661,716,710.50
97CILEASING1.931,882,818,9123,633,840,401.40
98ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
99STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
100REGALINS0.506,668,750,0003,334,375,000.00
101JAPAULOIL0.506,262,701,7163,131,350,858.00
102STACO0.506,141,087,6093,070,543,804.50
103GUINEAINS0.506,140,000,0003,070,000,000.00
104HMARKINS0.506,000,000,0003,000,000,000.00
105NPFMCRFBK1.292,286,637,7662,949,762,630.91
106UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
107CAPOIL0.505,857,548,0002,928,774,000.00
108REDSTAREX4.96589,496,7602,923,903,952.09
109PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
110NSLTECH0.505,631,540,0002,815,770,000.00
111LAWUNION0.813,437,330,5002,784,237,713.20
112MAYBAKER2.83980,000,0002,773,399,925.23
113PRESTIGE0.505,518,293,9602,759,146,980.00
114VITAFOAM2.73982,800,0002,683,044,018.75
115AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
116ROYALEX0.505,145,370,0742,572,685,037.00
117MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
118GOLDINSURE0.534,549,947,0002,411,471,779.82
119NEWGOLD6,000.00400,0002,400,000,000.00
120DUNLOP0.504,772,669,2122,386,334,606.00
121CHAMS0.504,696,060,0002,348,030,000.00
122CHELLARAM3.24722,925,0002,342,277,006.89
123AUSTINLAZ2.091,079,860,0002,256,907,307.31
124AFROMEDIA0.504,439,046,9862,219,523,493.00
125MULTIVERSE0.504,261,938,6862,130,969,343.00
126ALEX9.66219,956,0002,124,774,926.44
127SCOA3.25649,825,6652,111,933,411.25
128BERGER7.20289,823,4472,086,728,763.12
129SKYESHELT100.0020,000,0002,000,000,000.00
130NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
131CUTIX2.20880,661,0131,937,454,270.59
132GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
133MULTITREX0.503,722,493,6201,861,246,810.00
134BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
135LIVESTOCK0.911,999,999,4181,819,999,522.83
136GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
137UNIONDAC0.503,553,138,5301,776,569,265.00
138COURTVILLE0.503,552,000,0001,776,000,000.00
139EKOCORP3.37498,600,9081,680,285,002.90
140TANTALIZER0.503,211,627,9071,605,813,953.50
141BOCGAS3.78416,244,7061,573,404,976.77
142ENAMELWA23.2363,360,0001,471,852,771.00
143OMATEK0.502,941,789,4721,470,894,736.00
144AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
145STUDPRESS2.19594,885,7131,302,799,745.51
146UNIC0.502,582,296,0001,291,148,000.00
147PREMPAINTS10.39123,000,0001,277,970,042.23
148FTNCOCOA0.502,200,000,0001,100,000,000.00
149FIRSTALUM0.522,110,359,2421,097,386,765.59
150NNFM5.77178,200,0001,028,213,996.60
151BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
152NEIMETH0.621,569,551,328973,121,830.84
153UPL2.22431,409,504957,729,111.22
154JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
155NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
156INTERLINK3.80236,699,521899,458,168.51
157AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
158PORTPAINT2.10400,000,000839,999,961.85
159ABCTRANS0.501,657,700,001828,850,000.50
160AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
161DEAPCAP0.501,500,000,000750,000,000.00
162NCR6.63108,000,000716,040,012.36
163ARBICO4.79148,500,000711,314,994.34
164VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
165INTENEGINS0.501,284,085,489642,042,744.50
166UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
167RTBRISCOE0.501,176,356,880588,178,440.00
168LEARNAFRCA0.76771,450,000586,301,992.64
169ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
170NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
171COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
172TRIPPLEG1.06494,954,000524,651,211.68
173ELLAHLAKES4.26120,000,000511,200,027.47
174PHARMDEKO2.25216,820,448487,846,008.00
175PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
176NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
177VANLEER9.0942,640,000387,597,606.51
178EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
179JULI1.67199,905,004333,841,348.10
180MCNICHOLS1.20270,000,000324,000,012.87
181DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
182POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
183IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
184ACADEMY0.50504,000,000252,000,000.00
185GOLDBREW0.89272,160,000242,222,396.11
186MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
187LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
188ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
189JOHNHOLT0.51389,151,412198,467,216.41
190ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
191TRANSEXPR0.79198,819,762157,067,616.25
192WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
193CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
194THOMASWY0.50220,000,000110,000,000.00
195MORISON0.63152,178,75095,872,611.77
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
198RAKUNITY0.5056,624,53328,312,266.50
199SMURFIT0.5445,000,00024,300,000.97
200AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
203NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
204STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
205JAIZBANK0.681,000680.00