Ranking by Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization


Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
1DANGCEM260.0017,040,507,4054,430,531,925,300.00
2GUARANTY47.2529,431,179,2241,390,623,218,334.00
3NESTLE1,380.00792,656,2521,093,865,627,760.00
4NB128.007,929,100,8881,014,924,913,664.00
5ZENITHBANK31.0531,396,493,786974,861,108,101.68
6STANBIC46.0010,000,000,000460,000,000,000.00
7UBA12.2032,981,387,566402,372,922,014.50
8FBNH10.8535,895,292,792389,463,940,486.17
9SEPLAT685.10553,310,313379,072,881,927.75
10ETI19.6017,202,704,264337,173,010,136.71
11ACCESS12.5022,882,918,908286,036,486,350.00
12DANGSUGAR21.9012,000,000,000262,799,995,422.36
13WAPCO52.004,554,901,810236,854,894,120.00
14INTBREW56.053,294,249,280184,642,669,630.69
15UNILEVER48.703,783,296,250184,246,530,261.43
16GUINNESS104.901,505,888,188157,967,673,219.00
17UBN7.1516,935,806,471121,091,017,882.77
18PZ24.153,970,477,04595,887,019,122.13
19FIDELITYBK3.1828,974,797,02392,139,856,467.42
20FLOURMILL32.002,624,237,18783,975,589,984.00
21DANGFLOUR16.005,000,000,00080,000,000,000.00
22TRANSCORP2.0038,720,997,42577,441,994,850.00
23TOTAL217.60339,521,83773,879,953,803.48
24OANDO5.9912,034,618,89472,087,364,420.55
25MOBIL199.00360,595,26271,758,457,138.00
26PRESCO70.001,000,000,00070,000,000,000.00
27OKOMUOIL72.00953,910,00068,681,520,000.00
287UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
29FO45.001,302,481,10358,611,649,635.00
30TRANSCOHOT7.557,600,403,90057,383,050,894.66
31DIAMONDBNK2.4723,160,388,96857,206,161,413.58
32NASCON20.002,649,438,37852,988,767,560.00
33STERLNBANK1.8128,790,418,12652,110,655,160.66
34FCMB2.4119,802,710,75447,724,534,616.82
35WEMABANK1.1139,488,373,21343,832,094,831.32
36ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
37BETAGLAS72.10499,972,00036,047,980,437.10
38JBERGER27.301,320,000,00036,035,998,992.92
39UACN16.851,920,864,38732,366,565,653.70
40CADBURY15.851,878,202,04029,769,503,050.48
41MANSARD2.7810,500,000,00029,189,999,699.59
42UCAP4.286,000,000,00025,680,001,258.85
43CAP35.25700,000,00024,675,000,000.00
44CONOIL35.50693,952,11724,635,300,153.50
45GLAXOSMITH20.151,195,876,48824,096,910,777.01
46CCNN18.501,256,677,76623,248,538,671.00
47CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
48HONYFLOUR2.887,930,197,65822,838,970,162.58
49MEDVIEWAIR2.179,750,649,40021,158,909,941.92
50CHAMPION2.707,829,496,46421,139,640,826.14
51ETRANZACT4.754,200,000,00019,950,000,000.00
52CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
53UNITYBNK1.4811,689,337,94217,300,220,377.12
54IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
55GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
56CONTINSURE1.5110,372,744,31215,662,843,812.20
57SKYEBANK1.0413,880,301,41014,435,512,936.91
58IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
59IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
60UHOMREIT45.22250,019,78111,305,894,802.02
61NEM1.925,280,502,91310,138,565,366.35
62AFRIPRUD5.052,000,000,00010,100,000,381.47
63CAVERTON2.653,350,509,7508,878,851,157.03
64AFRINSURE0.4220,585,000,0008,645,699,730.07
65WAPIC0.6213,382,738,2488,297,297,777.57
66UNIVINSURE0.5016,000,000,0008,000,000,000.00
67TOURIST3.502,246,437,4727,862,531,152.00
68ETERNA5.851,304,144,6477,629,246,060.58
69ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
70LINKASSURE0.927,999,999,9957,360,000,128.91
71FIDSON4.701,500,000,0007,049,999,713.90
72MRS27.00253,988,6726,857,694,144.00
73CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
74NAHCO3.891,624,218,7506,318,211,107.89
75INFINITY1.444,170,455,7206,005,456,475.44
76DAARCOMM0.5012,000,000,0006,000,000,000.00
77RESORTSAL0.5011,329,732,4045,664,866,202.00
78ABBEYBDS1.304,200,000,0005,459,999,799.73
79UAC-PROP3.001,718,749,9955,156,249,985.00
80UNITYKAP0.3713,866,666,6665,130,666,732.54
81CAPHOTEL3.151,548,780,0004,878,657,147.70
82AIICO0.706,930,204,4804,851,143,053.39
83MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
84OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
85NPFMCRFBK1.862,286,637,7664,253,146,277.47
86OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
87FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
88STDINSURE0.488,493,173,4504,076,723,164.88
89SOVRENINS0.488,340,823,2964,003,595,092.59
90MBENEFIT0.488,000,000,0003,839,999,914.17
91CORNERST0.438,820,010,3633,792,604,519.18
92IKEJAHOTEL1.782,078,796,3993,700,257,530.75
93UNIONDICON13.45273,338,7763,676,406,485.06
94ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
95CILEASING1.901,882,818,9123,577,355,887.91
96NIGERINS0.467,739,479,3683,560,160,573.86
97STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
98EQUITYASUR0.408,847,298,4203,538,919,420.73
99REDSTAREX6.00589,496,7603,536,980,560.00
100REGALINS0.486,668,750,0003,200,999,928.45
101AIRSERVICE4.90634,000,0003,106,600,060.46
102VITAFOAM3.13982,800,0003,076,164,112.47
103STACO0.506,141,087,6093,070,543,804.50
104BERGER10.35289,823,4472,999,672,787.01
105UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
106CAPOIL0.505,857,548,0002,928,774,000.00
107MAYBAKER2.95980,000,0002,891,000,046.73
108PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
109NSLTECH0.505,631,540,0002,815,770,000.00
110GUINEAINS0.446,140,000,0002,701,599,985.36
111AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
112PRESTIGE0.455,518,293,9602,483,232,216.22
113MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
114GOLDINSURE0.534,549,947,0002,411,471,779.82
115LAWUNION0.693,437,330,5002,371,758,036.80
116NEWGOLD5,900.00400,0002,360,000,000.00
117LASACO0.327,323,433,4212,343,498,642.34
118DUNLOP0.484,772,669,2122,290,881,170.55
119AUSTINLAZ2.091,079,860,0002,256,907,307.31
120CHAMS0.484,696,060,0002,254,108,749.62
121CHELLARAM3.08722,925,0002,226,608,944.85
122AFROMEDIA0.504,439,046,9862,219,523,493.00
123LIVESTOCK1.101,999,999,4182,199,999,407.48
124JAPAULOIL0.356,262,701,7162,191,945,563.27
125SCOA3.25649,825,6652,111,933,411.25
126ALEX9.20219,956,0002,023,595,158.05
127CUTIX2.28880,661,0132,007,907,084.44
128SKYESHELT100.0020,000,0002,000,000,000.00
129NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
130GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
131BOCGAS4.58416,244,7061,906,400,721.72
132MULTITREX0.503,722,493,6201,861,246,810.00
133BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
134ROYALEX0.365,145,370,0741,852,333,300.25
135GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
136UNIONDAC0.503,553,138,5301,776,569,265.00
137EKOCORP3.37498,600,9081,680,285,002.90
138HMARKINS0.276,000,000,0001,620,000,064.37
139AGLEVENT0.602,647,290,3051,588,374,246.12
140TANTALIZER0.483,211,627,9071,541,581,360.90
141MULTIVERSE0.354,261,938,6861,491,678,514.70
142OMATEK0.502,941,789,4721,470,894,736.00
143NEIMETH0.901,569,551,3281,412,596,157.78
144ENAMELWA22.1063,360,0001,400,256,024.17
145COURTVILLE0.383,552,000,0001,349,759,983.06
146PREMPAINTS10.39123,000,0001,277,970,042.23
147STUDPRESS1.99594,885,7131,183,822,574.54
148NNFM5.70178,200,0001,015,739,966.01
149BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
150FTNCOCOA0.442,200,000,000967,999,994.75
151JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
152UPL2.15431,409,504927,530,474.74
153NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
154INTERLINK3.80236,699,521899,458,168.51
155PORTPAINT2.20400,000,000880,000,019.07
156AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
157UNIC0.322,582,296,000826,334,701.53
158LEARNAFRCA1.05771,450,000810,022,463.21
159AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
160FIRSTALUM0.382,110,359,242801,936,501.90
161DEAPCAP0.481,500,000,000719,999,983.91
162ARBICO4.79148,500,000711,314,994.34
163NCR6.30108,000,000680,400,020.60
164VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
165INTENEGINS0.501,284,085,489642,042,744.50
166ABCTRANS0.381,657,700,001629,925,992.48
167UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
168RTBRISCOE0.501,176,356,880588,178,440.00
169ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
170NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
171COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
172ELLAHLAKES4.26120,000,000511,200,027.47
173PHARMDEKO2.25216,820,448487,846,008.00
174PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
175TRIPPLEG0.92494,954,000455,357,688.26
176NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
177VANLEER9.1042,640,000388,024,016.27
178EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
179JULI1.67199,905,004333,841,348.10
180MCNICHOLS1.20270,000,000324,000,012.87
181DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
182POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
183IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
184ACADEMY0.50504,000,000252,000,000.00
185GOLDBREW0.89272,160,000242,222,396.11
186MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
187LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
188ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
189JOHNHOLT0.50389,151,412194,575,706.00
190TRANSEXPR0.87198,819,762172,973,193.89
191ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
192WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
193CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
194THOMASWY0.50220,000,000110,000,000.00
195MORISON0.53152,178,75080,654,733.15
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
198RAKUNITY0.5056,624,53328,312,266.50
199SMURFIT0.5445,000,00024,300,000.97
200AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
203NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
204STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
205JAIZBANK1.001,0001,000.00