Ranking by Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization


Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
1DANGCEM213.3917,040,507,4053,636,273,864,752.25
2NB168.007,929,100,8881,332,088,949,184.00
3GUARANTY38.7029,431,179,2241,138,986,658,423.01
4NESTLE1,225.01792,656,252971,011,843,003.30
5ZENITHBANK22.0831,396,493,786693,234,580,399.52
6STANBIC39.5010,000,000,000395,000,000,000.00
7ETI18.0017,202,704,264309,648,676,752.00
8UBA8.5032,981,387,566280,341,794,311.00
9SEPLAT450.00553,310,313248,989,640,850.00
10WAPCO49.104,554,901,810223,645,671,920.77
11ACCESS9.7322,882,918,908222,650,790,499.87
12FBNH5.1535,895,292,792184,860,761,302.04
13DANGSUGAR13.7712,000,000,000165,240,005,493.16
14UNILEVER42.003,783,296,250158,898,442,500.00
15GUINNESS96.801,505,888,188145,769,981,194.01
16INTBREW38.953,294,249,280128,311,011,969.31
17UBN5.7216,935,806,47196,872,809,460.85
18PZ24.003,970,477,04595,291,449,080.00
19TOTAL231.00339,521,83778,429,544,347.00
20OANDO5.9012,034,618,89471,004,252,622.31
21FLOURMILL27.002,624,237,18770,854,404,049.00
22FO49.901,302,481,10364,993,809,027.13
23OKOMUOIL66.50953,910,00063,435,015,000.00
24MOBIL170.00360,595,26261,301,194,540.00
25PRESCO58.001,000,000,00058,000,000,000.00
267UP90.00640,590,36357,653,132,670.00
27TRANSCOHOT7.217,600,403,90054,798,912,408.93
28TRANSCORP1.1638,720,997,42544,916,355,720.55
29JBERGER30.871,320,000,00040,748,401,107.79
30FIDELITYBK1.3328,974,797,02338,536,481,284.05
31ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
32NASCON12.352,649,438,37832,720,564,978.98
33DANGFLOUR6.185,000,000,00030,899,999,141.69
34UACN15.001,920,864,38728,812,965,805.00
35BETAGLAS56.85499,972,00028,423,407,437.10
36STERLNBANK0.9528,790,418,12627,350,896,876.49
37GLAXOSMITH21.401,195,876,48825,591,756,387.01
38DIAMONDBNK1.1023,160,388,96825,476,428,416.99
39CAP33.00700,000,00023,100,000,000.00
40CUSTODYINS3.605,881,864,19521,174,710,541.06
41ETRANZACT5.004,200,000,00021,000,000,000.00
42CADBURY11.001,878,202,04020,660,222,440.00
43FCMB1.0219,802,710,75420,198,764,591.37
44MANSARD1.9010,500,000,00019,949,999,749.66
45WEMABANK0.5039,488,373,21319,744,186,606.50
46CONOIL27.55693,952,11719,118,380,293.91
47CHAMPION2.437,829,496,46419,025,676,930.20
48CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
49UCAP2.976,000,000,00017,820,000,171.66
50IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
51GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
52CONTINSURE1.5010,372,744,31215,559,116,468.00
53MEDVIEWAIR1.599,750,649,40015,503,532,871.46
54HONYFLOUR1.907,930,197,65815,067,375,361.13
55IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
56IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
57UHOMREIT45.22250,019,78111,305,894,802.02
58CCNN8.801,256,677,76611,058,764,580.49
59AFRINSURE0.5020,585,000,00010,292,500,000.00
60MRS33.66253,988,6728,549,258,660.76
61UNIVINSURE0.5016,000,000,0008,000,000,000.00
62TOURIST3.502,246,437,4727,862,531,152.00
63ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
64SKYEBANK0.5313,880,301,4107,356,559,350.18
65UNITYKAP0.5013,866,666,6666,933,333,333.00
66WAPIC0.5013,382,738,2486,691,369,124.00
67AFRIPRUD3.242,000,000,0006,480,000,019.07
68CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
69UNITYBNK0.5211,689,337,9426,078,455,506.88
70INFINITY1.444,170,455,7206,005,456,475.44
71DAARCOMM0.5012,000,000,0006,000,000,000.00
72NEM1.125,280,502,9135,914,163,287.74
73RESORTSAL0.5011,329,732,4045,664,866,202.00
74ABBEYBDS1.304,200,000,0005,459,999,799.73
75LINKASSURE0.667,999,999,9955,280,000,206.51
76UAC-PROP3.001,718,749,9955,156,249,985.00
77CAPHOTEL3.151,548,780,0004,878,657,147.70
78NAHCO3.001,624,218,7504,872,656,250.00
79MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
80OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
81FIDSON2.981,500,000,0004,470,000,028.61
82ETERNA3.421,304,144,6474,460,174,792.24
83EQUITYASUR0.508,847,298,4204,423,649,210.00
84CORNERST0.508,820,010,3634,410,005,181.50
85AIRSERVICE6.82634,000,0004,323,880,108.83
86STDINSURE0.508,493,173,4504,246,586,725.00
87OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
88FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
89SOVRENINS0.508,340,823,2964,170,411,648.00
90CAVERTON1.203,350,509,7504,020,611,859.76
91MBENEFIT0.508,000,000,0004,000,000,000.00
92AIICO0.566,930,204,4803,880,914,525.32
93NIGERINS0.507,739,479,3683,869,739,684.00
94IKEJAHOTEL1.782,078,796,3993,700,257,530.75
95UNIONDICON13.45273,338,7763,676,406,485.06
96LASACO0.507,323,433,4213,661,716,710.50
97ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
98STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
99REGALINS0.506,668,750,0003,334,375,000.00
100LAWUNION0.973,437,330,5003,334,210,683.34
101JAPAULOIL0.506,262,701,7163,131,350,858.00
102STACO0.506,141,087,6093,070,543,804.50
103GUINEAINS0.506,140,000,0003,070,000,000.00
104HMARKINS0.506,000,000,0003,000,000,000.00
105UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
106CAPOIL0.505,857,548,0002,928,774,000.00
107PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
108NSLTECH0.505,631,540,0002,815,770,000.00
109PRESTIGE0.505,518,293,9602,759,146,980.00
110MAYBAKER2.77980,000,0002,714,599,981.31
111REDSTAREX4.59589,496,7602,705,790,218.35
112VITAFOAM2.70982,800,0002,653,560,046.86
113AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
114ROYALEX0.505,145,370,0742,572,685,037.00
115NPFMCRFBK1.102,286,637,7662,515,301,597.12
116MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
117GOLDINSURE0.534,549,947,0002,411,471,779.82
118DUNLOP0.504,772,669,2122,386,334,606.00
119CHAMS0.504,696,060,0002,348,030,000.00
120CHELLARAM3.24722,925,0002,342,277,006.89
121CUTIX2.59880,661,0132,280,911,948.08
122CILEASING1.211,882,818,9122,278,210,955.34
123AUSTINLAZ2.091,079,860,0002,256,907,307.31
124AFROMEDIA0.504,439,046,9862,219,523,493.00
125MULTIVERSE0.504,261,938,6862,130,969,343.00
126ALEX9.66219,956,0002,124,774,926.44
127SCOA3.25649,825,6652,111,933,411.25
128BERGER7.00289,823,4472,028,764,129.00
129SKYESHELT100.0020,000,0002,000,000,000.00
130NEWGOLD4,999.00400,0001,999,600,000.00
131NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
132GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
133AGLEVENT0.712,647,290,3051,879,576,059.75
134MULTITREX0.503,722,493,6201,861,246,810.00
135BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
136GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
137UNIONDAC0.503,553,138,5301,776,569,265.00
138COURTVILLE0.503,552,000,0001,776,000,000.00
139LIVESTOCK0.851,999,999,4181,699,999,552.98
140EKOCORP3.37498,600,9081,680,285,002.90
141TANTALIZER0.503,211,627,9071,605,813,953.50
142BOCGAS3.60416,244,7061,498,480,901.90
143ENAMELWA23.2363,360,0001,471,852,771.00
144OMATEK0.502,941,789,4721,470,894,736.00
145STUDPRESS2.19594,885,7131,302,799,745.51
146UNIC0.502,582,296,0001,291,148,000.00
147PREMPAINTS10.39123,000,0001,277,970,042.23
148UPL2.70431,409,5041,164,805,681.37
149FTNCOCOA0.502,200,000,0001,100,000,000.00
150FIRSTALUM0.522,110,359,2421,097,386,765.59
151BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
152NNFM5.50178,200,000980,100,000.00
153NEIMETH0.611,569,551,328957,426,332.53
154JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
155NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
156INTERLINK3.80236,699,521899,458,168.51
157AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
158PORTPAINT2.10400,000,000839,999,961.85
159ABCTRANS0.501,657,700,001828,850,000.50
160AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
161NCR6.97108,000,000752,759,977.34
162DEAPCAP0.501,500,000,000750,000,000.00
163ARBICO4.79148,500,000711,314,994.34
164VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
165INTENEGINS0.501,284,085,489642,042,744.50
166UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
167RTBRISCOE0.501,176,356,880588,178,440.00
168ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
169LEARNAFRCA0.74771,450,000570,873,007.36
170NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
171COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
172TRIPPLEG1.09494,954,000539,499,876.52
173ELLAHLAKES4.26120,000,000511,200,027.47
174PAINTCOM0.62792,914,256491,606,842.50
175PHARMDEKO2.25216,820,448487,846,008.00
176NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
177VANLEER9.0942,640,000387,597,606.51
178EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
179MCNICHOLS1.26270,000,000340,199,997.43
180JULI1.67199,905,004333,841,348.10
181DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
182POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
183IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
184ACADEMY0.50504,000,000252,000,000.00
185GOLDBREW0.89272,160,000242,222,396.11
186MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
187LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
188ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
189JOHNHOLT0.51389,151,412198,467,216.41
190ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
191TRANSEXPR0.76198,819,762151,103,017.22
192WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
193CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
194MORISON0.78152,178,750118,699,420.65
195THOMASWY0.50220,000,000110,000,000.00
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
198RAKUNITY0.5056,624,53328,312,266.50
199SMURFIT0.5445,000,00024,300,000.97
200AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
203NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
204STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
205JAIZBANK0.701,000700.00