Ranking by Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization


Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
1DANGCEM209.0017,040,507,4053,561,466,047,645.00
2NB160.357,929,100,8881,271,431,375,786.19
3GUARANTY37.3029,431,179,2241,097,782,962,600.99
4NESTLE920.00792,656,252729,243,751,840.00
5ZENITHBANK22.0531,396,493,786692,292,664,027.68
6STANBIC32.4910,000,000,000324,900,016,784.67
7UBA8.9532,981,387,566295,183,412,425.00
8SEPLAT485.00553,310,313268,355,501,805.00
9ETI15.0017,202,704,264258,040,563,960.00
10WAPCO54.604,554,901,810248,697,631,875.77
11FBNH6.1535,895,292,792220,756,054,094.04
12ACCESS9.3922,882,918,908214,870,616,402.35
13UNILEVER38.193,783,296,250144,484,078,591.93
14DANGSUGAR9.0212,000,000,000108,240,005,493.16
15GUINNESS66.101,505,888,18899,539,206,929.00
16INTBREW30.003,294,249,28098,827,478,400.00
17UBN5.4716,935,806,47192,638,857,843.10
18MOBIL254.50360,595,26291,771,494,179.00
19OANDO7.4312,034,618,89489,417,216,316.54
20TOTAL256.11339,521,83786,954,932,700.61
21PZ21.253,970,477,04584,372,637,206.25
22FO57.961,302,481,10375,491,803,537.42
23FLOURMILL25.732,624,237,18767,521,621,620.23
24OKOMUOIL64.50953,910,00061,527,195,000.00
25PRESCO61.321,000,000,00061,319,999,694.82
26TRANSCORP1.5438,720,997,42559,630,334,557.41
277UP90.21640,590,36357,787,656,059.75
28TRANSCOHOT6.877,600,403,90052,214,773,923.20
29JBERGER34.301,320,000,00045,275,998,992.92
30ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
31FIDELITYBK1.2528,974,797,02336,218,496,278.75
32UACN17.391,920,864,38733,403,830,517.53
33STERLNBANK1.0328,790,418,12629,654,129,846.08
34DIAMONDBNK1.2823,160,388,96829,645,297,216.42
35BETAGLAS57.47499,972,00028,733,391,450.32
36DANGFLOUR5.095,000,000,00025,450,000,762.94
37FCMB1.2419,802,710,75424,555,361,523.81
38CAP35.00700,000,00024,500,000,000.00
39CADBURY12.891,878,202,04024,210,024,940.43
40NASCON9.032,649,438,37823,924,427,845.86
41GLAXOSMITH20.001,195,876,48823,917,529,760.00
42WEMABANK0.5539,488,373,21321,718,605,737.89
43MANSARD2.0310,500,000,00021,314,999,699.59
44ETRANZACT5.004,200,000,00021,000,000,000.00
45CUSTODYINS3.565,881,864,19520,939,436,197.64
46CHAMPION2.667,829,496,46420,826,461,266.25
47CONOIL29.98693,952,11720,804,684,149.99
48CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
49UCAP3.016,000,000,00018,059,999,942.78
50IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
51GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
52MEDVIEWAIR1.609,750,649,40015,601,039,272.47
53HONYFLOUR1.907,930,197,65815,067,375,361.13
54IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
55IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
56CONTINSURE1.2610,372,744,31213,069,657,734.20
57CCNN9.701,256,677,76612,189,774,090.51
58UHOMREIT45.22250,019,78111,305,894,802.02
59AFRINSURE0.5020,585,000,00010,292,500,000.00
60SKYEBANK0.6913,880,301,4109,577,407,939.81
61MRS35.44253,988,6729,001,358,186.88
62UNITYBNK0.7311,689,337,9428,533,216,920.62
63UNIVINSURE0.5016,000,000,0008,000,000,000.00
64TOURIST3.502,246,437,4727,862,531,152.00
65ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
66UNITYKAP0.5013,866,666,6666,933,333,333.00
67WAPIC0.5013,382,738,2486,691,369,124.00
68CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
69NEM1.215,280,502,9136,389,408,726.17
70AFRIPRUD3.182,000,000,0006,360,000,133.51
71INFINITY1.444,170,455,7206,005,456,475.44
72DAARCOMM0.5012,000,000,0006,000,000,000.00
73RESORTSAL0.5011,329,732,4045,664,866,202.00
74ABBEYBDS1.304,200,000,0005,459,999,799.73
75UAC-PROP3.021,718,749,9955,190,624,952.12
76CAPHOTEL3.311,548,780,0005,126,461,711.38
77ETERNA3.821,304,144,6474,981,832,464.48
78MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
79OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
80NAHCO2.771,624,218,7504,499,085,906.52
81EQUITYASUR0.508,847,298,4204,423,649,210.00
82CORNERST0.508,820,010,3634,410,005,181.50
83FIDSON2.941,500,000,0004,410,000,085.83
84LINKASSURE0.557,999,999,9954,400,000,092.62
85STDINSURE0.508,493,173,4504,246,586,725.00
86OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
87FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
88SOVRENINS0.508,340,823,2964,170,411,648.00
89AIICO0.606,930,204,4804,158,122,853.23
90MBENEFIT0.508,000,000,0004,000,000,000.00
91NIGERINS0.507,739,479,3683,869,739,684.00
92IKEJAHOTEL1.782,078,796,3993,700,257,530.75
93UNIONDICON13.45273,338,7763,676,406,485.06
94LASACO0.507,323,433,4213,661,716,710.50
95ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
96CAVERTON1.063,350,509,7503,551,540,143.28
97STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
98REGALINS0.506,668,750,0003,334,375,000.00
99LAWUNION0.973,437,330,5003,334,210,683.34
100REDSTAREX5.40589,496,7603,183,282,560.22
101NPFMCRFBK1.382,286,637,7663,155,560,106.18
102JAPAULOIL0.506,262,701,7163,131,350,858.00
103STACO0.506,141,087,6093,070,543,804.50
104GUINEAINS0.506,140,000,0003,070,000,000.00
105AIRSERVICE4.78634,000,0003,030,520,133.02
106HMARKINS0.506,000,000,0003,000,000,000.00
107UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
108CAPOIL0.505,857,548,0002,928,774,000.00
109PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
110NSLTECH0.505,631,540,0002,815,770,000.00
111PRESTIGE0.505,518,293,9602,759,146,980.00
112MAYBAKER2.70980,000,0002,646,000,046.73
113AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
114ROYALEX0.505,145,370,0742,572,685,037.00
115VITAFOAM2.56982,800,0002,515,967,943.76
116CHELLARAM3.41722,925,0002,465,174,312.05
117SCOA3.77649,825,6652,449,842,744.66
118MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
119GOLDINSURE0.534,549,947,0002,411,471,779.82
120NEWGOLD6,000.00400,0002,400,000,000.00
121DUNLOP0.504,772,669,2122,386,334,606.00
122CHAMS0.504,696,060,0002,348,030,000.00
123AUSTINLAZ2.091,079,860,0002,256,907,307.31
124AFROMEDIA0.504,439,046,9862,219,523,493.00
125MULTIVERSE0.504,261,938,6862,130,969,343.00
126ALEX9.66219,956,0002,124,774,926.44
127BERGER7.12289,823,4472,063,542,909.47
128CUTIX2.30880,661,0132,025,520,287.91
129SKYESHELT100.0020,000,0002,000,000,000.00
130NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
131GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
132AGLEVENT0.722,647,290,3051,906,049,095.34
133MULTITREX0.503,722,493,6201,861,246,810.00
134BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
135GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
136UNIONDAC0.503,553,138,5301,776,569,265.00
137COURTVILLE0.503,552,000,0001,776,000,000.00
138ENAMELWA27.8763,360,0001,765,843,253.17
139LIVESTOCK0.881,999,999,4181,759,999,478.30
140EKOCORP3.37498,600,9081,680,285,002.90
141TANTALIZER0.503,211,627,9071,605,813,953.50
142OMATEK0.502,941,789,4721,470,894,736.00
143NEIMETH0.921,569,551,3281,443,987,247.95
144BOCGAS3.13416,244,7061,302,845,977.42
145STUDPRESS2.19594,885,7131,302,799,745.51
146UNIC0.502,582,296,0001,291,148,000.00
147FIRSTALUM0.612,110,359,2421,287,319,167.81
148PREMPAINTS10.39123,000,0001,277,970,042.23
149UPL2.90431,409,5041,251,087,602.74
150CILEASING0.591,882,818,9121,110,863,108.70
151FTNCOCOA0.502,200,000,0001,100,000,000.00
152BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
153NNFM5.50178,200,000980,100,000.00
154JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
155NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
156INTERLINK3.80236,699,521899,458,168.51
157AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
158PORTPAINT2.10400,000,000839,999,961.85
159ABCTRANS0.501,657,700,001828,850,000.50
160AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
161NCR7.33108,000,000791,639,991.76
162DEAPCAP0.501,500,000,000750,000,000.00
163ARBICO4.79148,500,000711,314,994.34
164LEARNAFRCA0.90771,450,000694,304,981.61
165VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
166INTENEGINS0.501,284,085,489642,042,744.50
167UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
168RTBRISCOE0.501,176,356,880588,178,440.00
169ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
170TRIPPLEG1.14494,954,000564,247,552.92
171NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
172COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
173PAINTCOM0.65792,914,256515,394,247.50
174ELLAHLAKES4.26120,000,000511,200,027.47
175PHARMDEKO2.25216,820,448487,846,008.00
176NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
177VANLEER9.0942,640,000387,597,606.51
178EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
179MCNICHOLS1.35270,000,000364,500,006.44
180JULI1.67199,905,004333,841,348.10
181DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
182POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
183IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
184ACADEMY0.50504,000,000252,000,000.00
185MORISON1.65152,178,750251,094,933.87
186GOLDBREW0.85272,160,000231,336,006.49
187JOHNHOLT0.55389,151,412214,033,281.24
188MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
189LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
190ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
191ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
192TRANSEXPR0.79198,819,762157,067,616.25
193WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
194CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
195THOMASWY0.50220,000,000110,000,000.00
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197SMURFIT0.7645,000,00034,199,999.57
198ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
199RAKUNITY0.5056,624,53328,312,266.50
200AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
203NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
204STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
205JAIZBANK0.601,000600.00