Ranking by Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization


Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
1DANGCEM240.0017,040,507,4054,089,721,777,200.00
2GUARANTY39.8029,431,179,2241,171,360,910,660.99
3NESTLE1,464.05792,656,2521,160,488,424,444.52
4NB142.507,929,100,8881,129,896,876,540.00
5ZENITHBANK25.7031,396,493,786806,889,914,253.82
6STANBIC41.0010,000,000,000410,000,000,000.00
7UBA10.0832,981,387,566332,452,384,149.00
8FBNH8.7435,895,292,792313,724,850,786.30
9ETI17.5017,202,704,264301,047,324,620.00
10SEPLAT540.05553,310,313298,815,227,781.37
11DANGSUGAR21.7012,000,000,000260,400,009,155.27
12ACCESS10.4022,882,918,908237,982,347,914.06
13WAPCO43.014,554,901,810195,906,319,202.85
14INTBREW54.843,294,249,280180,656,631,017.86
15UNILEVER40.203,783,296,250152,088,512,136.43
16GUINNESS96.001,505,888,188144,565,266,048.00
17UBN7.5516,935,806,471127,865,342,086.30
18PZ22.503,970,477,04589,335,733,512.50
19FLOURMILL30.832,624,237,18780,905,232,275.00
20TOTAL230.00339,521,83778,090,022,510.00
21OANDO5.9912,034,618,89472,087,364,420.55
22OKOMUOIL71.25953,910,00067,966,087,500.00
23PRESCO66.171,000,000,00066,169,998,168.95
247UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
25FIDELITYBK2.2428,974,797,02364,903,545,607.85
26MOBIL170.00360,595,26261,301,194,540.00
27DANGFLOUR11.805,000,000,00059,000,000,953.67
28FO44.501,302,481,10357,960,409,083.50
29TRANSCOHOT7.217,600,403,90054,798,912,408.93
30TRANSCORP1.4138,720,997,42554,596,605,076.80
31NASCON19.302,649,438,37851,134,158,674.04
32ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
33JBERGER28.001,320,000,00036,960,000,000.00
34DIAMONDBNK1.4323,160,388,96833,119,355,009.43
35UACN16.901,920,864,38732,462,607,407.55
36STERLNBANK1.0028,790,418,12628,790,418,126.00
37CADBURY14.771,878,202,04027,741,044,990.57
38GLAXOSMITH22.741,195,876,48827,194,231,063.41
39BETAGLAS51.31499,972,00025,653,564,006.61
40FCMB1.2819,802,710,75425,347,469,198.56
41CAP33.93700,000,00023,751,000,213.62
42CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
43UCAP3.576,000,000,00021,419,999,599.46
44MANSARD2.0110,500,000,00021,104,999,899.86
45ETRANZACT5.004,200,000,00021,000,000,000.00
46WEMABANK0.5039,488,373,21319,744,186,606.50
47CONOIL28.00693,952,11719,430,659,276.00
48CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
49MEDVIEWAIR1.919,750,649,40018,623,740,028.54
50IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
51HONYFLOUR2.107,930,197,65816,653,414,325.52
52GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
53CHAMPION2.007,829,496,46415,658,992,928.00
54CONTINSURE1.3510,372,744,31214,003,205,068.51
55IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
56IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
57CCNN9.501,256,677,76611,938,438,777.00
58UHOMREIT45.22250,019,78111,305,894,802.02
59AFRINSURE0.5020,585,000,00010,292,500,000.00
60AFRIPRUD4.052,000,000,0008,100,000,381.47
61UNIVINSURE0.5016,000,000,0008,000,000,000.00
62TOURIST3.502,246,437,4727,862,531,152.00
63NEM1.455,280,502,9137,656,729,475.64
64ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
65MRS27.46253,988,6726,974,528,700.59
66SKYEBANK0.5013,880,301,4106,940,150,705.00
67UNITYKAP0.5013,866,666,6666,933,333,333.00
68WAPIC0.5013,382,738,2486,691,369,124.00
69NAHCO4.011,624,218,7506,513,117,559.25
70CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
71INFINITY1.444,170,455,7206,005,456,475.44
72DAARCOMM0.5012,000,000,0006,000,000,000.00
73UNITYBNK0.5011,689,337,9425,844,668,971.00
74RESORTSAL0.5011,329,732,4045,664,866,202.00
75FIDSON3.661,500,000,0005,490,000,128.75
76ETERNA4.201,304,144,6475,477,407,268.65
77ABBEYBDS1.304,200,000,0005,459,999,799.73
78CAPHOTEL3.151,548,780,0004,878,657,147.70
79LINKASSURE0.587,999,999,9954,639,999,863.59
80CAVERTON1.373,350,509,7504,590,198,373.48
81UAC-PROP2.651,718,749,9954,554,687,650.66
82MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
83OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
84EQUITYASUR0.508,847,298,4204,423,649,210.00
85CORNERST0.508,820,010,3634,410,005,181.50
86STDINSURE0.508,493,173,4504,246,586,725.00
87OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
88FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
89SOVRENINS0.508,340,823,2964,170,411,648.00
90MBENEFIT0.508,000,000,0004,000,000,000.00
91NIGERINS0.507,739,479,3683,869,739,684.00
92AIRSERVICE5.95634,000,0003,772,299,879.07
93IKEJAHOTEL1.782,078,796,3993,700,257,530.75
94UNIONDICON13.45273,338,7763,676,406,485.06
95AIICO0.536,930,204,4803,673,008,176.13
96LASACO0.507,323,433,4213,661,716,710.50
97ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
98STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
99REGALINS0.506,668,750,0003,334,375,000.00
100JAPAULOIL0.506,262,701,7163,131,350,858.00
101NPFMCRFBK1.352,286,637,7663,086,961,038.62
102STACO0.506,141,087,6093,070,543,804.50
103GUINEAINS0.506,140,000,0003,070,000,000.00
104HMARKINS0.506,000,000,0003,000,000,000.00
105UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
106CAPOIL0.505,857,548,0002,928,774,000.00
107PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
108REDSTAREX4.88589,496,7602,876,744,256.26
109MAYBAKER2.88980,000,0002,822,400,112.15
110NSLTECH0.505,631,540,0002,815,770,000.00
111PRESTIGE0.505,518,293,9602,759,146,980.00
112VITAFOAM2.80982,800,0002,751,839,953.14
113CILEASING1.391,882,818,9122,617,118,260.75
114AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
115ROYALEX0.505,145,370,0742,572,685,037.00
116LAWUNION0.743,437,330,5002,543,624,602.78
117MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
118GOLDINSURE0.534,549,947,0002,411,471,779.82
119DUNLOP0.504,772,669,2122,386,334,606.00
120NEWGOLD5,900.00400,0002,360,000,000.00
121CHAMS0.504,696,060,0002,348,030,000.00
122BERGER8.09289,823,4472,344,671,730.45
123AUSTINLAZ2.091,079,860,0002,256,907,307.31
124CHELLARAM3.08722,925,0002,226,608,944.85
125AFROMEDIA0.504,439,046,9862,219,523,493.00
126MULTIVERSE0.504,261,938,6862,130,969,343.00
127ALEX9.66219,956,0002,124,774,926.44
128SCOA3.25649,825,6652,111,933,411.25
129SKYESHELT100.0020,000,0002,000,000,000.00
130NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
131GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
132BOCGAS4.58416,244,7061,906,400,721.72
133MULTITREX0.503,722,493,6201,861,246,810.00
134BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
135AGLEVENT0.702,647,290,3051,853,103,181.94
136CUTIX2.06880,661,0131,814,161,636.39
137GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
138UNIONDAC0.503,553,138,5301,776,569,265.00
139COURTVILLE0.503,552,000,0001,776,000,000.00
140EKOCORP3.37498,600,9081,680,285,002.90
141TANTALIZER0.503,211,627,9071,605,813,953.50
142LIVESTOCK0.801,999,999,4181,599,999,558.24
143ENAMELWA23.2363,360,0001,471,852,771.00
144OMATEK0.502,941,789,4721,470,894,736.00
145UNIC0.502,582,296,0001,291,148,000.00
146PREMPAINTS10.39123,000,0001,277,970,042.23
147STUDPRESS1.99594,885,7131,183,822,574.54
148NEIMETH0.721,569,551,3281,130,077,001.07
149FTNCOCOA0.502,200,000,0001,100,000,000.00
150FIRSTALUM0.502,110,359,2421,055,179,621.00
151NNFM5.77178,200,0001,028,213,996.60
152UPL2.38431,409,5041,026,754,668.89
153BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
154JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
155NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
156INTERLINK3.80236,699,521899,458,168.51
157PORTPAINT2.20400,000,000880,000,019.07
158AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
159ABCTRANS0.501,657,700,001828,850,000.50
160AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
161DEAPCAP0.501,500,000,000750,000,000.00
162NCR6.63108,000,000716,040,012.36
163ARBICO4.79148,500,000711,314,994.34
164VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
165LEARNAFRCA0.86771,450,000663,447,011.04
166INTENEGINS0.501,284,085,489642,042,744.50
167UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
168RTBRISCOE0.501,176,356,880588,178,440.00
169ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
170NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
171COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
172TRIPPLEG1.06494,954,000524,651,211.68
173PHARMDEKO2.36216,820,448511,696,234.53
174ELLAHLAKES4.26120,000,000511,200,027.47
175PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
176NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
177VANLEER9.0942,640,000387,597,606.51
178EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
179MCNICHOLS1.26270,000,000340,199,997.43
180JULI1.67199,905,004333,841,348.10
181DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
182POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
183IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
184ACADEMY0.50504,000,000252,000,000.00
185GOLDBREW0.89272,160,000242,222,396.11
186MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
187LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
188ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
189JOHNHOLT0.50389,151,412194,575,706.00
190ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
191TRANSEXPR0.75198,819,762149,114,821.50
192WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
193CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
194THOMASWY0.50220,000,000110,000,000.00
195MORISON0.53152,178,75080,654,733.15
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
198RAKUNITY0.5056,624,53328,312,266.50
199SMURFIT0.5445,000,00024,300,000.97
200AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
203NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
204STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
205JAIZBANK0.601,000600.00