Ranking by Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization


Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
1DANGCEM195.6017,040,507,4053,333,123,352,425.00
2NB151.907,929,100,8881,204,430,376,491.81
3GUARANTY34.5029,431,179,2241,015,375,683,228.00
4NESTLE900.01792,656,252713,398,561,103.30
5ZENITHBANK20.3331,396,493,786638,290,716,274.02
6STANBIC30.6010,000,000,000306,000,003,814.70
7UBA8.3232,981,387,566274,405,134,484.00
8SEPLAT460.00553,310,313254,522,743,980.00
9ETI13.2717,202,704,264228,279,893,458.05
10WAPCO48.604,554,901,810221,368,221,015.77
11FBNH5.8935,895,292,792211,423,269,752.34
12ACCESS8.8622,882,918,908202,742,653,668.65
13UNILEVER42.993,783,296,250162,643,912,137.64
14DANGSUGAR9.0312,000,000,000108,359,996,795.65
15GUINNESS71.501,505,888,188107,671,005,442.00
16UBN5.8516,935,806,47199,074,466,240.23
17INTBREW29.123,294,249,28095,928,541,798.24
18TOTAL272.01339,521,83792,353,338,198.01
19MOBIL248.00360,595,26289,427,624,976.00
20OANDO7.2412,034,618,89487,130,638,038.05
21PZ20.903,970,477,04582,982,968,725.88
22PRESCO73.001,000,000,00073,000,000,000.00
23FLOURMILL27.742,624,237,18772,796,338,966.74
24FO50.041,302,481,10365,176,155,586.58
25OKOMUOIL61.56953,910,00058,722,700,910.00
267UP90.00640,590,36357,653,132,670.00
27TRANSCORP1.4338,720,997,42555,371,024,286.75
28JBERGER41.521,320,000,00054,806,400,604.25
29TRANSCOHOT6.877,600,403,90052,214,773,923.20
30ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
31FIDELITYBK1.2028,974,797,02334,769,757,809.23
32UACN17.421,920,864,38733,461,457,768.09
33CONOIL44.56693,952,11730,922,507,286.52
34STERLNBANK1.0128,790,418,12629,078,322,032.69
35DIAMONDBNK1.1323,160,388,96826,171,239,423.40
36BETAGLAS52.17499,972,00026,083,538,324.52
37NASCON9.332,649,438,37824,719,259,864.60
38CADBURY13.101,878,202,04024,604,447,440.48
39GLAXOSMITH20.451,195,876,48824,455,675,091.98
40DANGFLOUR4.825,000,000,00024,100,000,858.31
41FCMB1.1919,802,710,75423,565,226,930.38
42CAP33.25700,000,00023,275,000,000.00
43MANSARD2.1910,500,000,00022,995,000,600.81
44CHAMPION2.937,829,496,46422,940,425,162.20
45WEMABANK0.5739,488,373,21322,508,372,448.97
46ETRANZACT5.004,200,000,00021,000,000,000.00
47CUSTODYINS3.505,881,864,19520,586,524,682.50
48UCAP3.206,000,000,00019,200,000,286.10
49CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
50IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
51GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
52MEDVIEWAIR1.609,750,649,40015,601,039,272.47
53HONYFLOUR1.867,930,197,65814,750,167,757.32
54IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
55IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
56CONTINSURE1.2710,372,744,31213,173,385,078.40
57CCNN10.211,256,677,76612,830,680,038.80
58UHOMREIT45.22250,019,78111,305,894,802.02
59AFRINSURE0.5020,585,000,00010,292,500,000.00
60MRS39.03253,988,6729,913,177,558.12
61SKYEBANK0.6713,880,301,4109,299,802,176.35
62UNITYBNK0.7611,689,337,9428,883,896,724.44
63TOURIST3.652,246,437,4728,199,496,987.04
64UNIVINSURE0.5016,000,000,0008,000,000,000.00
65ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
66UNITYKAP0.5013,866,666,6666,933,333,333.00
67WAPIC0.5013,382,738,2486,691,369,124.00
68CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
69INFINITY1.444,170,455,7206,005,456,475.44
70DAARCOMM0.5012,000,000,0006,000,000,000.00
71AFRIPRUD2.902,000,000,0005,800,000,190.73
72RESORTSAL0.5011,329,732,4045,664,866,202.00
73CAPHOTEL3.481,548,780,0005,389,754,429.54
74ABBEYBDS1.254,200,000,0005,250,000,000.00
75NEM0.955,280,502,9135,016,477,704.40
76NAHCO3.051,624,218,7504,953,867,110.05
77UAC-PROP2.881,718,749,9954,950,000,182.30
78LINKASSURE0.617,999,999,9954,880,000,111.39
79MAYBAKER4.74980,000,0004,645,199,775.70
80ETERNA3.551,304,144,6474,629,713,434.66
81MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
82OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
83EQUITYASUR0.508,847,298,4204,423,649,210.00
84CORNERST0.508,820,010,3634,410,005,181.50
85STDINSURE0.508,493,173,4504,246,586,725.00
86OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
87FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
88SOVRENINS0.508,340,823,2964,170,411,648.00
89FIDSON2.751,500,000,0004,125,000,000.00
90AIICO0.586,930,204,4804,019,518,482.74
91MBENEFIT0.508,000,000,0004,000,000,000.00
92NIGERINS0.507,739,479,3683,869,739,684.00
93IKEJAHOTEL1.782,078,796,3993,700,257,530.75
94UNIONDICON13.45273,338,7763,676,406,485.06
95LASACO0.507,323,433,4213,661,716,710.50
96ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
97STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
98LAWUNION1.023,437,330,5003,506,077,044.44
99REGALINS0.506,668,750,0003,334,375,000.00
100NPFMCRFBK1.452,286,637,7663,315,624,869.74
101CAVERTON0.943,350,509,7503,149,479,157.01
102JAPAULOIL0.506,262,701,7163,131,350,858.00
103STACO0.506,141,087,6093,070,543,804.50
104GUINEAINS0.506,140,000,0003,070,000,000.00
105HMARKINS0.506,000,000,0003,000,000,000.00
106UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
107CAPOIL0.505,857,548,0002,928,774,000.00
108PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
109AIRSERVICE4.50634,000,0002,853,000,000.00
110NSLTECH0.505,631,540,0002,815,770,000.00
111VITAFOAM2.82982,800,0002,771,495,934.39
112PRESTIGE0.505,518,293,9602,759,146,980.00
113REDSTAREX4.61589,496,7602,717,580,142.31
114AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
115ROYALEX0.505,145,370,0742,572,685,037.00
116CHELLARAM3.41722,925,0002,465,174,312.05
117SCOA3.77649,825,6652,449,842,744.66
118MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
119GOLDINSURE0.534,549,947,0002,411,471,779.82
120NEWGOLD6,000.00400,0002,400,000,000.00
121DUNLOP0.504,772,669,2122,386,334,606.00
122CHAMS0.504,696,060,0002,348,030,000.00
123AGLEVENT0.862,647,290,3052,276,669,700.17
124AUSTINLAZ2.091,079,860,0002,256,907,307.31
125AFROMEDIA0.504,439,046,9862,219,523,493.00
126LIVESTOCK1.101,999,999,4182,199,999,407.48
127ALEX9.75219,956,0002,144,571,000.00
128MULTIVERSE0.504,261,938,6862,130,969,343.00
129BERGER7.12289,823,4472,063,542,909.47
130SKYESHELT100.0020,000,0002,000,000,000.00
131NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
132GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
133MULTITREX0.503,722,493,6201,861,246,810.00
134BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
135GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
136UNIONDAC0.503,553,138,5301,776,569,265.00
137COURTVILLE0.503,552,000,0001,776,000,000.00
138ENAMELWA27.8763,360,0001,765,843,253.17
139EKOCORP3.37498,600,9081,680,285,002.90
140CUTIX1.90880,661,0131,673,255,903.70
141TANTALIZER0.503,211,627,9071,605,813,953.50
142UPL3.57431,409,5041,540,131,900.48
143NEIMETH0.981,569,551,3281,538,160,331.38
144OMATEK0.502,941,789,4721,470,894,736.00
145BOCGAS3.30416,244,7061,373,607,509.95
146STUDPRESS2.19594,885,7131,302,799,745.51
147UNIC0.502,582,296,0001,291,148,000.00
148PREMPAINTS10.39123,000,0001,277,970,042.23
149FIRSTALUM0.582,110,359,2421,224,008,325.14
150CILEASING0.631,882,818,9121,186,175,905.58
151FTNCOCOA0.502,200,000,0001,100,000,000.00
152NNFM5.71178,200,0001,017,522,006.80
153BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
154JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
155NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
156INTERLINK3.80236,699,521899,458,168.51
157AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
158PORTPAINT2.10400,000,000839,999,961.85
159NCR7.71108,000,000832,680,004.12
160ABCTRANS0.501,657,700,001828,850,000.50
161DEAPCAP0.501,500,000,000750,000,000.00
162AVONCROWN1.04683,974,529711,333,484.07
163ARBICO4.79148,500,000711,314,994.34
164VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
165INTENEGINS0.501,284,085,489642,042,744.50
166LEARNAFRCA0.83771,450,000640,303,487.13
167UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
168RTBRISCOE0.501,176,356,880588,178,440.00
169ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
170TRIPPLEG1.14494,954,000564,247,552.92
171NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
172COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
173PAINTCOM0.65792,914,256515,394,247.50
174ELLAHLAKES4.26120,000,000511,200,027.47
175PHARMDEKO2.25216,820,448487,846,008.00
176NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
177VANLEER9.0942,640,000387,597,606.51
178EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
179MCNICHOLS1.35270,000,000364,500,006.44
180JULI1.67199,905,004333,841,348.10
181DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
182POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
183IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
184ACADEMY0.50504,000,000252,000,000.00
185MORISON1.65152,178,750251,094,933.87
186JOHNHOLT0.59389,151,412229,599,322.87
187GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
188MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
189LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
190ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
191TRANSEXPR0.87198,819,762172,973,193.89
192ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
193WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
194CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
195THOMASWY0.50220,000,000110,000,000.00
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197SMURFIT0.7645,000,00034,199,999.57
198ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
199RAKUNITY0.5056,624,53328,312,266.50
200AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
203NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
204STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
205JAIZBANK0.731,000730.00