Ranking by Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization


Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
1DANGCEM225.0017,040,507,4053,834,114,166,125.00
2NB181.027,929,100,8881,435,325,876,622.53
3GUARANTY39.5029,431,179,2241,162,531,579,348.00
4NESTLE1,210.00792,656,252959,114,064,920.00
5ZENITHBANK24.5331,396,493,786770,156,014,128.84
6STANBIC38.8510,000,000,000388,499,984,741.21
7UBA9.3532,981,387,566308,375,986,323.50
8ETI17.6017,202,704,264302,767,601,608.71
9WAPCO59.004,554,901,810268,739,206,790.00
10SEPLAT482.00553,310,313266,695,570,866.00
11ACCESS9.8622,882,918,908225,625,572,576.65
12FBNH6.0235,895,292,792216,089,661,923.19
13UNILEVER45.503,783,296,250172,139,979,375.00
14DANGSUGAR12.8112,000,000,000153,720,005,035.40
15GUINNESS85.001,505,888,188128,000,495,980.00
16INTBREW34.013,294,249,280112,037,412,483.51
17PZ26.933,970,477,045106,924,948,033.54
18UBN6.0016,935,806,471101,614,838,826.00
19OANDO7.1312,034,618,89485,806,834,091.47
20MOBIL225.06360,595,26281,155,568,785.36
21TOTAL228.11339,521,83777,448,326,445.30
22FLOURMILL28.512,624,237,18774,817,002,802.01
23PRESCO71.981,000,000,00071,980,003,356.93
24OKOMUOIL69.09953,910,00065,905,638,406.68
25FO50.001,302,481,10365,124,055,150.00
267UP96.96640,590,36362,111,641,010.00
27TRANSCOHOT6.877,600,403,90052,214,773,923.20
28TRANSCORP1.3438,720,997,42551,886,137,841.95
29JBERGER35.991,320,000,00047,506,802,215.58
30ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
31FIDELITYBK1.2828,974,797,02337,087,739,360.46
32NASCON12.812,649,438,37833,939,306,733.93
33UACN16.001,920,864,38730,733,830,192.00
34DANGFLOUR6.005,000,000,00030,000,000,000.00
35STERLNBANK1.0428,790,418,12629,942,033,752.77
36BETAGLAS57.33499,972,00028,663,395,675.48
37DIAMONDBNK1.2023,160,388,96827,792,467,865.97
38GLAXOSMITH21.001,195,876,48825,113,406,248.00
39CAP34.40700,000,00024,080,001,068.12
40CONOIL33.89693,952,11723,518,036,821.58
41FCMB1.1819,802,710,75423,367,197,651.03
42CADBURY12.071,878,202,04022,669,898,049.62
43MANSARD2.0510,500,000,00021,524,999,499.32
44CUSTODYINS3.615,881,864,19521,233,529,126.92
45ETRANZACT5.004,200,000,00021,000,000,000.00
46WEMABANK0.5339,488,373,21320,928,836,673.12
47CHAMPION2.427,829,496,46418,947,382,040.22
48CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
49UCAP3.006,000,000,00018,000,000,000.00
50IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
51GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
52HONYFLOUR2.007,930,197,65815,860,395,316.00
53MEDVIEWAIR1.529,750,649,40014,820,986,902.02
54IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
55IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
56CONTINSURE1.3010,372,744,31213,484,567,110.99
57CCNN9.221,256,677,76611,586,569,338.09
58UHOMREIT45.22250,019,78111,305,894,802.02
59AFRINSURE0.5020,585,000,00010,292,500,000.00
60SKYEBANK0.6713,880,301,4109,299,802,176.35
61MRS35.44253,988,6729,001,358,186.88
62UNIVINSURE0.5016,000,000,0008,000,000,000.00
63TOURIST3.502,246,437,4727,862,531,152.00
64ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
65UNITYKAP0.5013,866,666,6666,933,333,333.00
66UNITYBNK0.5811,689,337,9426,779,815,811.27
67WAPIC0.5013,382,738,2486,691,369,124.00
68CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
69LINKASSURE0.777,999,999,9956,159,999,843.56
70AFRIPRUD3.052,000,000,0006,099,999,904.63
71INFINITY1.444,170,455,7206,005,456,475.44
72DAARCOMM0.5012,000,000,0006,000,000,000.00
73RESORTSAL0.5011,329,732,4045,664,866,202.00
74ABBEYBDS1.304,200,000,0005,459,999,799.73
75NAHCO3.271,624,218,7505,311,195,281.52
76NEM0.965,280,502,9135,069,282,683.17
77FIDSON3.281,500,000,0004,919,999,957.08
78CAPHOTEL3.151,548,780,0004,878,657,147.70
79UAC-PROP2.751,718,749,9954,726,562,486.25
80MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
81OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
82ETERNA3.441,304,144,6474,486,257,660.30
83EQUITYASUR0.508,847,298,4204,423,649,210.00
84CORNERST0.508,820,010,3634,410,005,181.50
85STDINSURE0.508,493,173,4504,246,586,725.00
86OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
87FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
88SOVRENINS0.508,340,823,2964,170,411,648.00
89MBENEFIT0.508,000,000,0004,000,000,000.00
90AIICO0.566,930,204,4803,880,914,525.32
91NIGERINS0.507,739,479,3683,869,739,684.00
92IKEJAHOTEL1.782,078,796,3993,700,257,530.75
93UNIONDICON13.45273,338,7763,676,406,485.06
94LASACO0.507,323,433,4213,661,716,710.50
95ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
96STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
97AIRSERVICE5.41634,000,0003,429,939,903.26
98CAVERTON1.003,350,509,7503,350,509,750.00
99REGALINS0.506,668,750,0003,334,375,000.00
100LAWUNION0.973,437,330,5003,334,210,683.34
101JAPAULOIL0.506,262,701,7163,131,350,858.00
102STACO0.506,141,087,6093,070,543,804.50
103GUINEAINS0.506,140,000,0003,070,000,000.00
104HMARKINS0.506,000,000,0003,000,000,000.00
105UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
106MAYBAKER3.00980,000,0002,940,000,000.00
107CAPOIL0.505,857,548,0002,928,774,000.00
108PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
109PRESTIGE0.525,518,293,9602,869,512,753.95
110NSLTECH0.505,631,540,0002,815,770,000.00
111VITAFOAM2.80982,800,0002,751,839,953.14
112AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
113NPFMCRFBK1.132,286,637,7662,583,900,664.68
114REDSTAREX4.38589,496,7602,581,995,876.26
115ROYALEX0.505,145,370,0742,572,685,037.00
116MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
117GOLDINSURE0.534,549,947,0002,411,471,779.82
118DUNLOP0.504,772,669,2122,386,334,606.00
119CHAMS0.504,696,060,0002,348,030,000.00
120CHELLARAM3.24722,925,0002,342,277,006.89
121SCOA3.59649,825,6652,332,874,081.58
122AUSTINLAZ2.091,079,860,0002,256,907,307.31
123AFROMEDIA0.504,439,046,9862,219,523,493.00
124MULTIVERSE0.504,261,938,6862,130,969,343.00
125ALEX9.66219,956,0002,124,774,926.44
126BERGER7.14289,823,4472,069,339,372.88
127SKYESHELT100.0020,000,0002,000,000,000.00
128NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
129NEWGOLD4,860.00400,0001,944,000,000.00
130CILEASING1.021,882,818,9121,920,475,254.33
131GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
132AGLEVENT0.712,647,290,3051,879,576,059.75
133MULTITREX0.503,722,493,6201,861,246,810.00
134BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
135CUTIX2.10880,661,0131,849,388,043.31
136GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
137LIVESTOCK0.891,999,999,4181,779,999,453.41
138UNIONDAC0.503,553,138,5301,776,569,265.00
139COURTVILLE0.503,552,000,0001,776,000,000.00
140ENAMELWA27.8763,360,0001,765,843,253.17
141EKOCORP3.37498,600,9081,680,285,002.90
142TANTALIZER0.503,211,627,9071,605,813,953.50
143BOCGAS3.61416,244,7061,502,643,344.99
144OMATEK0.502,941,789,4721,470,894,736.00
145FIRSTALUM0.632,110,359,2421,329,526,312.40
146STUDPRESS2.19594,885,7131,302,799,745.51
147UNIC0.502,582,296,0001,291,148,000.00
148PREMPAINTS10.39123,000,0001,277,970,042.23
149NEIMETH0.801,569,551,3281,255,641,081.11
150UPL2.85431,409,5041,229,517,045.26
151FTNCOCOA0.502,200,000,0001,100,000,000.00
152BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
153NNFM5.50178,200,000980,100,000.00
154JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
155NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
156INTERLINK3.80236,699,521899,458,168.51
157AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
158PORTPAINT2.10400,000,000839,999,961.85
159ABCTRANS0.501,657,700,001828,850,000.50
160AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
161NCR7.33108,000,000791,639,991.76
162DEAPCAP0.501,500,000,000750,000,000.00
163ARBICO4.79148,500,000711,314,994.34
164VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
165INTENEGINS0.501,284,085,489642,042,744.50
166LEARNAFRCA0.81771,450,000624,874,501.84
167UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
168RTBRISCOE0.501,176,356,880588,178,440.00
169ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
170NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
171COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
172TRIPPLEG1.09494,954,000539,499,876.52
173PAINTCOM0.65792,914,256515,394,247.50
174ELLAHLAKES4.26120,000,000511,200,027.47
175PHARMDEKO2.25216,820,448487,846,008.00
176NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
177VANLEER9.0942,640,000387,597,606.51
178EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
179MCNICHOLS1.35270,000,000364,500,006.44
180JULI1.67199,905,004333,841,348.10
181DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
182POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
183IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
184ACADEMY0.50504,000,000252,000,000.00
185GOLDBREW0.89272,160,000242,222,396.11
186MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
187LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
188JOHNHOLT0.53389,151,412206,250,237.23
189ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
190ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
191TRANSEXPR0.80198,819,762159,055,811.97
192MORISON0.90152,178,750136,960,871.37
193WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
194CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
195THOMASWY0.50220,000,000110,000,000.00
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
198RAKUNITY0.5056,624,53328,312,266.50
199SMURFIT0.5445,000,00024,300,000.97
200AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
203NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
204STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
205JAIZBANK0.761,000760.00