Ranking by Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization


Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
1DANGCEM163.0017,040,507,4052,777,602,707,015.00
2NB146.007,929,100,8881,157,648,729,648.00
3GUARANTY32.6029,431,179,224959,456,397,793.98
4NESTLE850.00792,656,252673,757,814,200.00
5ZENITHBANK18.0131,396,493,786565,450,860,271.95
6STANBIC25.0110,000,000,000250,100,002,288.82
7UBA7.1032,981,387,566234,167,848,573.25
8WAPCO47.454,554,901,810216,130,094,359.61
9SEPLAT390.00553,310,313215,791,022,070.00
10ACCESS7.4522,882,918,908170,477,741,500.03
11ETI9.8017,202,704,264168,586,505,068.36
12FBNH4.2535,895,292,792152,554,994,366.00
13UNILEVER36.003,783,296,250136,198,665,000.00
14MOBIL315.40360,595,262113,731,743,433.90
15GUINNESS70.001,505,888,188105,412,173,160.00
16OANDO8.5512,034,618,894102,895,993,839.12
17TOTAL260.05339,521,83788,292,649,567.30
18UBN4.9716,935,806,47184,170,954,607.60
19DANGSUGAR6.7512,000,000,00081,000,000,000.00
20PZ19.003,970,477,04575,439,063,855.00
21INTBREW22.003,294,249,28072,473,484,160.00
227UP104.99640,590,36367,255,580,842.92
23FO45.601,302,481,10359,393,136,309.37
24JBERGER39.861,320,000,00052,615,200,805.66
25FLOURMILL19.182,624,237,18750,332,870,047.51
26OKOMUOIL50.90953,910,00048,554,020,455.55
27PRESCO48.001,000,000,00048,000,000,000.00
28TRANSCORP1.2038,720,997,42546,465,198,756.36
29TRANSCOHOT5.157,600,403,90039,142,080,809.83
30FIDELITYBK0.9528,974,797,02327,526,056,826.44
31UACN14.331,920,864,38727,525,986,519.16
32ASHAKACEM11.002,239,453,12524,633,984,375.00
33CAP34.50700,000,00024,150,000,000.00
34BETAGLAS48.29499,972,00024,143,648,337.74
35CONOIL34.00693,952,11723,594,371,978.00
36NASCON8.702,649,438,37823,050,113,383.26
37FCMB1.1219,802,710,75422,179,036,138.91
38STERLNBANK0.7628,790,418,12621,880,717,501.19
39ETRANZACT5.004,200,000,00021,000,000,000.00
40DANGFLOUR4.175,000,000,00020,850,000,381.47
41DIAMONDBNK0.8623,160,388,96819,917,934,843.79
42CUSTODYINS3.365,881,864,19519,763,063,078.17
43WEMABANK0.5039,488,373,21319,744,186,606.50
44GLAXOSMITH16.001,195,876,48819,134,023,808.00
45CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
46UCAP3.126,000,000,00018,719,999,313.35
47CADBURY9.901,878,202,04018,594,199,479.52
48MANSARD1.7310,500,000,00018,165,000,200.27
49IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
50CHAMPION2.067,829,496,46416,128,762,267.83
51GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
52MEDVIEWAIR1.549,750,649,40015,015,999,704.04
53IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
54IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
55CONTINSURE1.2710,372,744,31213,173,385,078.40
56UHOMREIT45.22250,019,78111,305,894,802.02
57AFRINSURE0.5020,585,000,00010,292,500,000.00
58HONYFLOUR1.297,930,197,65810,229,954,676.31
59MRS39.03253,988,6729,913,177,558.12
60TOURIST3.652,246,437,4728,199,496,987.04
61UNIVINSURE0.5016,000,000,0008,000,000,000.00
62ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
63SKYEBANK0.5013,880,301,4106,940,150,705.00
64UNITYKAP0.5013,866,666,6666,933,333,333.00
65WAPIC0.5013,382,738,2486,691,369,124.00
66UNITYBNK0.5511,689,337,9426,429,136,007.45
67CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
68CCNN4.841,256,677,7666,082,320,579.19
69INFINITY1.444,170,455,7206,005,456,475.44
70DAARCOMM0.5012,000,000,0006,000,000,000.00
71AFRIPRUD2.892,000,000,0005,780,000,209.81
72RESORTSAL0.5011,329,732,4045,664,866,202.00
73CAPHOTEL3.651,548,780,0005,653,047,147.70
74NEM1.035,280,502,9135,438,917,849.31
75ABBEYBDS1.254,200,000,0005,250,000,000.00
76NAHCO3.041,624,218,7504,937,624,938.04
77LINKASSURE0.607,999,999,9954,800,000,187.73
78ETERNA3.491,304,144,6474,551,464,830.47
79MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
80OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
81EQUITYASUR0.508,847,298,4204,423,649,210.00
82CORNERST0.508,820,010,3634,410,005,181.50
83STDINSURE0.508,493,173,4504,246,586,725.00
84OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
85FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
86SOVRENINS0.508,340,823,2964,170,411,648.00
87MBENEFIT0.508,000,000,0004,000,000,000.00
88NIGERINS0.507,739,479,3683,869,739,684.00
89UNIONDICON14.15273,338,7763,867,743,576.13
90IKEJAHOTEL1.782,078,796,3993,700,257,530.75
91LASACO0.507,323,433,4213,661,716,710.50
92AIICO0.526,930,204,4803,603,706,197.42
93ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
94STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
95UAC-PROP1.951,718,749,9953,351,562,572.21
96REGALINS0.506,668,750,0003,334,375,000.00
97CAVERTON0.963,350,509,7503,216,489,288.11
98JAPAULOIL0.506,262,701,7163,131,350,858.00
99STACO0.506,141,087,6093,070,543,804.50
100GUINEAINS0.506,140,000,0003,070,000,000.00
101HMARKINS0.506,000,000,0003,000,000,000.00
102NPFMCRFBK1.312,286,637,7662,995,495,342.62
103UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
104FIDSON1.961,500,000,0002,940,000,057.22
105CAPOIL0.505,857,548,0002,928,774,000.00
106PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
107NSLTECH0.505,631,540,0002,815,770,000.00
108PRESTIGE0.505,518,293,9602,759,146,980.00
109LAWUNION0.793,437,330,5002,715,491,168.76
110AIRSERVICE4.27634,000,0002,707,179,987.91
111VITAFOAM2.69982,800,0002,643,732,056.24
112AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
113ROYALEX0.505,145,370,0742,572,685,037.00
114REDSTAREX4.35589,496,7602,564,310,849.78
115CHELLARAM3.41722,925,0002,465,174,312.05
116SCOA3.77649,825,6652,449,842,744.66
117MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
118GOLDINSURE0.534,549,947,0002,411,471,779.82
119DUNLOP0.504,772,669,2122,386,334,606.00
120CHAMS0.504,696,060,0002,348,030,000.00
121AUSTINLAZ2.091,079,860,0002,256,907,307.31
122AFROMEDIA0.504,439,046,9862,219,523,493.00
123NEWGOLD5,500.00400,0002,200,000,000.00
124ALEX9.75219,956,0002,144,571,000.00
125MULTIVERSE0.504,261,938,6862,130,969,343.00
126SKYESHELT100.0020,000,0002,000,000,000.00
127NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
128GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
129AGLEVENT0.722,647,290,3051,906,049,095.34
130MULTITREX0.503,722,493,6201,861,246,810.00
131BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
132ENAMELWA29.3363,360,0001,858,348,795.17
133GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
134CUTIX2.04880,661,0131,796,548,432.93
135UNIONDAC0.503,553,138,5301,776,569,265.00
136COURTVILLE0.503,552,000,0001,776,000,000.00
137UPL4.03431,409,5041,738,580,391.63
138BERGER5.88289,823,4471,704,161,901.53
139LIVESTOCK0.821,999,999,4181,639,999,508.45
140TANTALIZER0.503,211,627,9071,605,813,953.50
141EKOCORP3.21498,600,9081,600,508,933.70
142MAYBAKER1.53980,000,0001,499,399,971.96
143OMATEK0.502,941,789,4721,470,894,736.00
144BOCGAS3.30416,244,7061,373,607,509.95
145STUDPRESS2.19594,885,7131,302,799,745.51
146UNIC0.502,582,296,0001,291,148,000.00
147PREMPAINTS10.39123,000,0001,277,970,042.23
148CILEASING0.631,882,818,9121,186,175,905.58
149FTNCOCOA0.502,200,000,0001,100,000,000.00
150NNFM6.01178,200,0001,070,982,040.79
151FIRSTALUM0.502,110,359,2421,055,179,621.00
152BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
153JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
154NEIMETH0.581,569,551,328910,339,744.05
155AFRPAINTS2.47368,461,038910,098,774.40
156NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
157INTERLINK3.80236,699,521899,458,168.51
158NCR7.71108,000,000832,680,004.12
159ABCTRANS0.501,657,700,001828,850,000.50
160PORTPAINT2.00400,000,000800,000,000.00
161DEAPCAP0.501,500,000,000750,000,000.00
162AVONCROWN1.04683,974,529711,333,484.07
163ARBICO4.79148,500,000711,314,994.34
164VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
165INTENEGINS0.501,284,085,489642,042,744.50
166LEARNAFRCA0.81771,450,000624,874,501.84
167UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
168TRIPPLEG1.24494,954,000613,742,964.72
169RTBRISCOE0.501,176,356,880588,178,440.00
170ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
171NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
172COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
173PAINTCOM0.65792,914,256515,394,247.50
174ELLAHLAKES4.26120,000,000511,200,027.47
175PHARMDEKO2.08216,820,448450,986,515.30
176NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
177VANLEER9.0942,640,000387,597,606.51
178EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
179MCNICHOLS1.35270,000,000364,500,006.44
180JULI1.67199,905,004333,841,348.10
181DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
182POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
183IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
184ACADEMY0.50504,000,000252,000,000.00
185MORISON1.65152,178,750251,094,933.87
186GOLDBREW0.85272,160,000231,336,006.49
187JOHNHOLT0.59389,151,412229,599,322.87
188MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
189LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
190ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
191ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
192TRANSEXPR0.78198,819,762155,079,408.67
193WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
194CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
195THOMASWY0.54220,000,000118,800,004.72
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197SMURFIT0.7645,000,00034,199,999.57
198ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
199RAKUNITY0.5056,624,53328,312,266.50
200AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
203NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
204STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
205JAIZBANK0.911,000910.00