Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization


S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers588,178,4400.01
2Banking2,790,361,866,45424.16
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller1,470,944,981,09312.74
4Beverages Non Alcoholic58,787,656,0600.51
5Building Construction6,171,314,7940.05
6Building Materials3,925,636,881,58033.99
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals1,470,894,7360.01
10Courier/Freight/Delivery3,183,282,5600.03
11Crop Production124,458,394,7221.08
12Diversified Industries101,360,412,5080.88
13Electronic and Electrical Products4,282,427,5950.04
14Employment Solutions1,110,863,1090.01
15Energy Equipment and Services3,131,350,8580.03
16ETFs2,400,000,0000.02
17Exploration and Production268,355,501,8052.32
18Food Products247,145,975,1202.14
19Food Products- Diversified774,280,238,0476.70
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS333,841,3480.00
21HOTELS/LODGING61,041,493,1650.53
22Household Durables6,668,145,8030.06
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services97,013,645,0770.84
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies94,812,994,7430.82
25Integrated Oil and Gas Services91,541,991,2430.79
26IT Services7,768,946,4000.07
27Livestock/Animal Specialties1,759,999,4780.02
28Media/Entertainment13,862,531,1520.12
29Metals585,931,3800.01
30Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.10
31Natural Resource3,547,140,3200.03
32Non-Building/Heavy Construction68,048,092,3250.59
33Other Financial Institutions613,191,913,8995.31
34Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
35Personal/Household Products233,233,867,2242.02
36Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors300,075,091,5962.60
37Pharmaceuticals36,991,935,4600.32
38Printing/Publishing8,435,480,1310.07
39Processing Systems35,634,060,2630.31
40Property Management34,200,0000.00
41Real Estate Development16,496,519,7540.14
42Road Transportation985,917,6170.01
43Specialty18,417,691,2730.16
44Support and Logistics 3,551,540,1430.03
45Telecommunications Services30,712,000,0840.27
46Transport-Related Services7,529,606,0400.07