Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization


S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers588,178,4400.00
2Banking3,113,205,878,85424.78
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller1,583,506,304,79012.60
4Beverages Non Alcoholic58,653,132,6700.47
5Building Construction6,171,314,7940.05
6Building Materials4,117,159,894,16832.76
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals1,470,894,7360.01
10Courier/Freight/Delivery2,923,903,9520.02
11Crop Production131,115,350,0271.04
12Diversified Industries97,265,565,0870.77
13Electronic and Electrical Products4,194,361,5780.03
14Employment Solutions3,633,840,4010.03
15Energy Equipment and Services3,131,350,8580.02
16ETFs2,400,000,0000.02
17Exploration and Production265,588,950,2402.11
18Food Products342,713,275,3082.73
19Food Products- Diversified990,388,673,3507.88
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS333,841,3480.00
21HOTELS/LODGING63,377,827,0870.50
22Household Durables6,541,231,3960.05
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services102,000,558,4840.81
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies98,759,721,8360.79
25Integrated Oil and Gas Services74,212,139,3470.59
26IT Services7,653,750,0800.06
27Livestock/Animal Specialties1,819,999,5230.01
28Media/Entertainment13,862,531,1520.11
29Metals585,931,3800.00
30Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.09
31Natural Resource3,817,699,3200.03
32Non-Building/Heavy Construction61,487,693,2310.49
33Other Financial Institutions716,624,875,1365.70
34Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
35Personal/Household Products266,133,635,5062.12
36Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors247,376,762,6311.97
37Pharmaceuticals39,784,793,4020.32
38Printing/Publishing8,034,118,6500.06
39Processing Systems35,634,060,2630.28
40Property Management24,300,0010.00
41Real Estate Development16,015,269,8050.13
42Road Transportation985,917,6170.01
43Specialty17,637,638,9020.14
44Support and Logistics 4,221,642,2530.03
45Telecommunications Services30,712,000,0840.24
46Transport-Related Services10,836,767,2730.09