Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization


S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers588,178,4400.00
2Banking2,870,483,953,24323.78
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller1,607,316,862,32513.32
4Beverages Non Alcoholic58,653,132,6700.49
5Building Construction6,171,314,7940.05
6Building Materials3,972,303,246,62232.91
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals1,470,894,7360.01
10Courier/Freight/Delivery2,705,790,2180.02
11Crop Production123,046,215,0271.02
12Diversified Industries81,552,723,2200.68
13Electronic and Electrical Products4,537,819,2550.04
14Employment Solutions2,278,210,9550.02
15Energy Equipment and Services3,131,350,8580.03
16ETFs1,999,600,0000.02
17Exploration and Production248,989,640,8502.06
18Food Products321,711,479,4422.67
19Food Products- Diversified1,010,697,742,3748.37
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS333,841,3480.00
21HOTELS/LODGING63,377,827,0870.53
22Household Durables6,511,747,4240.05
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services94,896,191,3610.79
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies98,417,727,9340.82
25Integrated Oil and Gas Services73,129,027,5490.61
26IT Services7,705,318,7090.06
27Livestock/Animal Specialties1,699,999,5530.01
28Media/Entertainment13,862,531,1520.11
29Metals585,931,3800.00
30Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.10
31Natural Resource3,742,775,2450.03
32Non-Building/Heavy Construction63,520,494,4400.53
33Other Financial Institutions642,279,748,9955.32
34Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
35Personal/Household Products258,567,043,0062.14
36Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors247,921,348,0392.05
37Pharmaceuticals38,175,805,5360.32
38Printing/Publishing8,225,766,2350.07
39Processing Systems35,634,060,2630.30
40Property Management24,300,0010.00
41Real Estate Development16,462,144,7870.14
42Road Transportation979,953,0180.01
43Specialty18,320,184,8710.15
44Support and Logistics 4,020,611,8600.03
45Telecommunications Services30,712,000,0840.25
46Transport-Related Services9,196,536,3590.08