Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization


S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers588,178,4400.01
2Banking2,288,954,125,87123.59
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller1,336,681,306,94513.78
4Beverages Non Alcoholic68,255,580,8430.70
5Building Construction5,961,314,9940.06
6Building Materials3,083,859,870,41031.78
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.01
8Chemicals556,705,3460.01
9Computers and Peripherals1,470,894,7360.02
10Courier/Freight/Delivery2,564,310,8500.03
11Crop Production98,165,220,4831.01
12Diversified Industries82,332,998,7500.85
13Electronic and Electrical Products4,053,455,7400.04
14Employment Solutions1,186,175,9060.01
15Energy Equipment and Services3,131,350,8580.03
16ETFs2,200,000,0000.02
17Exploration and Production215,791,022,0702.22
18Food Products192,496,364,5661.98
19Food Products- Diversified708,480,775,9477.30
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS333,841,3480.00
21HOTELS/LODGING48,495,385,4880.50
22Household Durables6,888,415,4570.07
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services91,740,018,5300.95
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies94,140,349,0630.97
25Integrated Oil and Gas Services105,040,564,8391.08
26IT Services7,859,481,8240.08
27Livestock/Animal Specialties1,639,999,5080.02
28Media/Entertainment14,199,496,9870.15
29Metals585,931,3800.01
30Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.12
31Natural Resource3,626,701,8580.04
32Non-Building/Heavy Construction75,387,294,1370.78
33Other Financial Institutions467,734,448,9734.82
34Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
35Personal/Household Products216,206,217,3722.23
36Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors310,545,530,0553.20
37Pharmaceuticals28,941,546,3390.30
38Printing/Publishing8,853,542,4400.09
39Processing Systems35,634,060,2630.37
40Property Management34,200,0000.00
41Real Estate Development14,657,457,3740.15
42Road Transportation983,929,4090.01
43Specialty17,832,651,7040.18
44Support and Logistics 3,216,489,2880.03
45Telecommunications Services30,712,000,0840.32
46Transport-Related Services7,644,804,9260.08