Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization


S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers588,178,4400.00
2Banking3,793,387,899,66226.26
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller1,358,682,176,4919.40
4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.46
5Building Construction6,171,314,7940.04
6Building Materials4,801,851,973,86833.24
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals1,470,894,7360.01
10Courier/Freight/Delivery3,536,980,5600.02
11Crop Production140,160,720,0220.97
12Diversified Industries116,756,387,5130.81
13Electronic and Electrical Products4,264,814,3920.03
14Employment Solutions3,577,355,8880.02
15Energy Equipment and Services2,191,945,5630.02
16ETFs2,360,000,0000.02
17Exploration and Production379,072,881,9282.62
18Food Products509,551,893,5283.53
19Food Products- Diversified1,144,774,771,6377.92
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS333,841,3480.00
21HOTELS/LODGING65,961,965,5730.46
22Household Durables6,767,301,3070.05
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services103,475,318,3490.72
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies99,807,686,4270.69
25Integrated Oil and Gas Services74,110,959,5790.51
26IT Services7,548,816,5640.05
27Livestock/Animal Specialties2,199,999,4070.02
28Media/Entertainment13,862,531,1520.10
29Metals585,931,3800.00
30Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.08
31Natural Resource3,511,404,2360.02
32Non-Building/Heavy Construction58,808,092,3250.41
33Other Financial Institutions951,876,192,5816.59
34Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
35Personal/Household Products284,510,700,8101.97
36Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors254,441,287,3121.76
37Pharmaceuticals39,854,484,8140.28
38Printing/Publishing8,044,430,7210.06
39Processing Systems34,063,898,9950.24
40Property Management24,300,0010.00
41Real Estate Development16,462,144,7870.11
42Road Transportation802,899,1860.01
43Specialty23,975,561,9420.17
44Support and Logistics 8,878,851,1570.06
45Telecommunications Services30,712,000,0840.21
46Transport-Related Services9,424,811,1680.07