Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization


S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers588,178,4400.00
2Banking3,141,146,183,96623.82
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller1,456,265,693,58311.05
4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.50
5Building Construction6,171,314,7940.05
6Building Materials4,397,062,550,39333.35
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals1,470,894,7360.01
10Courier/Freight/Delivery2,876,744,2560.02
11Crop Production135,747,285,6961.03
12Diversified Industries94,736,581,7280.72
13Electronic and Electrical Products4,071,068,9440.03
14Employment Solutions2,617,118,2610.02
15Energy Equipment and Services3,131,350,8580.02
16ETFs2,360,000,0000.02
17Exploration and Production298,815,227,7812.27
18Food Products475,070,059,7983.60
19Food Products- Diversified1,203,888,462,3639.13
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS333,841,3480.00
21HOTELS/LODGING63,377,827,0870.48
22Household Durables6,610,027,3300.05
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services96,795,265,2690.73
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies98,162,832,3300.74
25Integrated Oil and Gas Services74,212,139,3470.56
26IT Services7,653,750,0800.06
27Livestock/Animal Specialties1,599,999,5580.01
28Media/Entertainment13,862,531,1520.11
29Metals585,931,3800.00
30Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.09
31Natural Resource4,150,695,0650.03
32Non-Building/Heavy Construction59,732,093,3320.45
33Other Financial Institutions797,084,202,3186.05
34Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
35Personal/Household Products245,801,397,0751.86
36Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors240,303,207,7561.82
37Pharmaceuticals41,064,536,6510.31
38Printing/Publishing8,061,312,0550.06
39Processing Systems35,634,060,2630.27
40Property Management24,300,0010.00
41Real Estate Development15,860,582,4530.12
42Road Transportation977,964,8220.01
43Specialty21,440,392,0290.16
44Support and Logistics 4,590,198,3730.03
45Telecommunications Services30,712,000,0840.23
46Transport-Related Services10,285,417,4380.08