Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization


S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers588,178,4400.01
2Banking2,593,085,573,35423.54
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller1,409,176,843,70912.79
4Beverages Non Alcoholic58,653,132,6700.53
5Building Construction5,961,314,9940.05
6Building Materials3,666,571,761,05633.29
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.01
9Computers and Peripherals1,470,894,7360.01
10Courier/Freight/Delivery2,717,580,1420.02
11Crop Production133,333,900,9371.21
12Diversified Industries97,544,916,1350.89
13Electronic and Electrical Products3,930,163,2110.04
14Employment Solutions1,186,175,9060.01
15Energy Equipment and Services3,131,350,8580.03
16ETFs2,400,000,0000.02
17Exploration and Production254,522,743,9802.31
18Food Products251,694,843,8812.28
19Food Products- Diversified760,943,433,7066.91
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS333,841,3480.00
21HOTELS/LODGING61,304,785,8830.56
22Household Durables6,923,673,7940.06
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services97,353,976,9470.88
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies95,043,810,5910.86
25Integrated Oil and Gas Services89,275,209,0380.81
26IT Services7,809,986,4130.07
27Livestock/Animal Specialties2,199,999,4070.02
28Media/Entertainment14,199,496,9870.13
29Metals585,931,3800.01
30Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.11
31Natural Resource3,617,901,8530.03
32Non-Building/Heavy Construction77,578,493,9360.70
33Other Financial Institutions584,709,047,1585.31
34Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
35Personal/Household Products250,004,032,2902.27
36Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors303,491,503,4182.76
37Pharmaceuticals39,338,453,5190.36
38Printing/Publishing8,670,522,9340.08
39Processing Systems35,634,060,2630.32
40Property Management34,200,0000.00
41Real Estate Development16,255,894,9840.15
42Road Transportation1,001,823,1940.01
43Specialty18,417,691,2730.17
44Support and Logistics 3,149,479,1570.03
45Telecommunications Services30,712,000,0840.28
46Transport-Related Services7,806,867,1100.07