Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization


S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers588,178,4400.00
2Banking3,007,107,923,86723.78
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller1,676,510,705,06313.26
4Beverages Non Alcoholic63,111,641,0100.50
5Building Construction6,171,314,7940.05
6Building Materials4,217,281,379,12333.35
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals1,470,894,7360.01
10Courier/Freight/Delivery2,581,995,8760.02
11Crop Production139,496,841,7911.10
12Diversified Industries90,672,093,4190.72
13Electronic and Electrical Products4,106,295,3510.03
14Employment Solutions1,920,475,2540.02
15Energy Equipment and Services3,131,350,8580.02
16ETFs1,944,000,0000.02
17Exploration and Production266,695,570,8662.11
18Food Products315,290,140,3142.49
19Food Products- Diversified1,000,731,345,0107.91
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS333,841,3480.00
21HOTELS/LODGING60,793,688,6020.48
22Household Durables6,904,017,8120.05
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services95,736,676,2800.76
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies97,281,996,8000.77
25Integrated Oil and Gas Services87,931,609,0180.70
26IT Services7,744,198,7240.06
27Livestock/Animal Specialties1,779,999,4530.01
28Media/Entertainment13,862,531,1520.11
29Metals585,931,3800.00
30Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.09
31Natural Resource3,746,937,6880.03
32Non-Building/Heavy Construction70,278,895,5470.56
33Other Financial Institutions670,045,666,1985.30
34Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
35Personal/Household Products283,442,078,8352.24
36Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors271,802,589,4272.15
37Pharmaceuticals38,689,331,5430.31
38Printing/Publishing8,344,479,0940.07
39Processing Systems35,634,060,2630.28
40Property Management24,300,0010.00
41Real Estate Development16,032,457,2880.13
42Road Transportation987,905,8120.01
43Specialty17,637,638,9020.14
44Support and Logistics 3,350,509,7500.03
45Telecommunications Services30,712,000,0840.24
46Transport-Related Services8,741,135,1850.07