Stock Year To Date

Stock Year To Date as at 2017


Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1SMURFIT0.760.760.000.760.76011,660.002,960.53
2AIRSERVICE2.504.2770.804.972.39102635050,912,057.00778.80
3NEWGOLD2,258.005,500.00143.585,500.002,086.00020.00143.58
4OANDO4.478.5591.289.574.306096911695,078,570.0091.28
5UBA4.457.1059.557.104.4559572311,653,479,714.0071.91
6BETAGLAS29.0048.2966.5248.2929.005606,590,785.0069.90
7MAYBAKER0.941.5362.771.610.8548195862,811,315.0069.15
8STANBIC15.6925.0159.4027.4515.001914413176,156,363.0059.72
9FIDSON1.331.9647.372.020.8925240958,847,175.0047.37
10CONTINSURE0.991.2728.281.300.96265870469,553,095.0042.42
11TRANSCORP0.871.2037.931.200.69139415441,288,770,267.0037.93
12GUARANTY24.0032.6035.8332.6022.90103132431,200,337,641.0035.83
13ACCESS5.817.4528.237.455.8183664721,360,928,123.0035.11
14NPFMCRFBK1.101.3119.091.441.0541545819,441,211.0032.73
15FIDELITYBK0.830.9514.461.020.77151477692,283,753,776.0031.33
16PZ14.5019.0031.0319.0011.0458623337,855,764.0031.03
17OKOMUOIL40.1750.9026.7152.5140.176895646,650,242.0030.45
18ETERNA2.983.4917.113.902.9723179633,993,656.0027.18
19NEM0.811.0327.161.030.791007034136,263,468.0027.16
20CILEASING0.500.6326.000.760.50842271125,903,058.0026.00
21PHARMDEKO1.702.0822.352.081.7002,731,334.0025.29
22ZENITHBANK14.4018.0125.0718.1813.30947889682,542,085,815.0025.07
23FBNH3.404.2525.004.252.96343507042,617,793,530.0025.00
24PRESCO40.1048.0019.7049.0040.1047456127,172,528.0023.44
25LINKASSURE0.500.6020.000.600.5020011,508,357.0020.00
26INTBREW18.5022.0018.9222.0015.00137711244,941,690.0018.92
27LEARNAFRCA0.770.815.190.890.65666274,133,404.0018.18
28WAPCO40.9547.4515.8751.5034.505159765,999,130.0015.87
29MOBIL279.00315.4013.05360.00260.50988,793,410.0013.05
30VITAFOAM2.422.6911.162.691.6482167353,334,336.0011.16
31PORTPAINT1.802.0011.112.101.7101,854,045.0011.11
32UCAP2.813.1211.033.822.414352487812,512,800.0011.03
33NASCON8.508.702.358.706.65277428954,696,441.0010.59
34DANGSUGAR6.116.7510.477.165.711698271162,831,896.0010.47
35CUTIX1.892.047.942.041.42100016,723,909.007.94
36CAP32.0034.507.8134.5028.011066867,559,487.007.81
37OMOSAVBNK0.840.907.140.900.840397,501,000.007.14
38FLOURMILL18.0019.186.5619.4517.20379678303,795,596.006.56
39NESTLE810.00850.004.94850.00570.003253419,420,984.006.17
40NB142.00146.002.82149.00113.021774383150,273,622.005.34
41MANSARD1.691.732.371.731.4537250065,590,663.005.33
42MCNICHOLS1.291.354.651.351.29025,354,986.004.65
43CAPHOTEL3.503.654.293.703.310869,436.004.29
44STERLNBANK0.730.764.110.820.6713804638437,649,807.004.11
45TOURIST3.513.653.993.683.500490,000.003.99
46GLAXOSMITH15.7516.001.5916.0014.001980390,364,122.003.49
47TRANSCOHOT4.985.153.415.154.58900370,177.003.41
48JBERGER38.5839.863.3241.9534.835512,921,784.003.32
49NAHCO3.163.04-3.803.322.0014586875,831,916.003.16
50UNILEVER35.0036.002.8637.4527.8131551862,902,554.003.14
51SEPLAT379.99390.002.63425.00345.8047090049,441,328.002.63
52CAVERTON0.940.962.130.970.6926258,483,462.002.13
53CCNN4.754.841.895.124.1320666030,717,270.001.89
54FCMB1.101.121.821.350.9362836921,754,786,558.001.82
55CADBURY9.789.901.2310.657.4126659164,390,732.001.23
56REDSTAREX4.304.351.164.424.20295004,802,460.001.16
57ETI9.779.800.3110.507.106106347353,371,440.000.31
58INFINITY1.471.44-2.041.471.44120029,755.000.00
59INTENEGINS0.500.500.000.500.504200852,136.000.00
60IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
61JAPAULOIL0.500.500.000.500.5030005,937,472.000.00
62GUINEAINS0.500.500.000.500.503001,462,554.000.00
63HMARKINS0.500.500.000.500.5010031,749,193.000.00
64IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
65IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
66IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
67IKEJAHOTEL1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
68MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
69MBENEFIT0.500.500.000.500.5020007,529,933.000.00
70MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
71MTI0.500.500.000.500.500600.000.00
72MULTITREX0.500.500.000.500.50015,760.000.00
73MULTIVERSE0.500.500.000.500.50200939,358.000.00
74LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
75JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.5100.000.00
76LASACO0.500.500.000.500.50200011,791,787.000.00
77REGALINS0.500.500.000.500.5021052,607,576.000.00
78RESORTSAL0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
79ROADS6.606.600.006.606.60011,301.000.00
80ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
81ROYALEX0.500.500.000.500.5051,204,839.000.00
82RTBRISCOE0.500.500.000.500.500651,440.000.00
83SCOA3.773.770.003.773.770155,833.000.00
84PAINTCOM0.650.650.000.650.6201,723,152.000.00
85POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
86OMATEK0.500.500.000.500.500700,000.000.00
87OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5000.000.00
88MORISON1.651.650.001.651.651000213,725.000.00
89NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.20031.000.00
90NSLTECH0.500.500.000.500.500574,200.000.00
91NIGERINS0.500.500.000.500.5030005,715,938.000.00
92NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.62132216,098.000.00
93NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
94NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
95NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
96NNFM6.016.010.006.016.01500106,032.000.00
97ETRANZACT5.005.000.005.005.00042,465,759.000.00
98EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.501100445,470.000.00
99ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
100FIRSTALUM0.500.500.000.500.50408950460,849.000.00
101GNI0.500.500.000.500.50075,346.000.00
102GOLDBREW0.850.850.000.850.85064,604.000.00
103GOLDINSURE0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
104GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
105FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.58039,782.000.00
106FTNCOCOA0.500.500.000.500.501111,555,854.000.00
107GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4613.7400.000.00
108DEAPCAP0.500.500.000.500.50011,250,690.000.00
109DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
110DUNLOP0.500.500.000.500.50272875,088,939.000.00
111ELLAHLAKES4.264.260.004.264.260125.000.00
112ENAMELWA29.3329.330.0029.3329.330713.000.00
113EQUITYASUR0.500.500.000.500.5001,328,994.000.00
114DAARCOMM0.500.500.000.500.500516,440.000.00
115CORNERST0.500.500.000.500.501070523,070,085.000.00
116COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
117COURTVILLE0.500.500.000.500.50074,232.000.00
118CAPOIL0.500.500.000.500.500142,340.000.00
119CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
120CHAMS0.500.500.000.500.5050006,942,920.000.00
121CHELLARAM3.413.410.003.413.41038,168.000.00
122CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
123BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
124ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.50014,988,684.000.00
125AUSTINLAZ2.092.090.002.092.090320.000.00
126BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.50016,150.000.00
127ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
128AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
129AFRINSURE0.500.500.000.500.50036,020,225.000.00
130AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
131AFROMEDIA0.500.500.000.500.50118124176,972.000.00
132AFRPAINTS2.472.470.002.472.47031,780.000.00
133ALEX9.759.750.009.759.7510506,327.000.00
134ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.3700.000.00
135ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2400.000.00
136ARBICO4.794.790.004.794.7902,542.000.00
137ABBEYBDS1.251.250.001.251.2502,260.000.00
138ABCTRANS0.500.500.000.500.5007,262,348.000.00
139ACADEMY0.500.500.000.500.500156,696.000.00
140SKYEBANK0.500.500.000.520.501760896301,801,034.000.00
141SKYESHELT100.00100.000.00100.00100.0005,189.000.00
142RAKUNITY0.500.500.000.500.310160.000.00
143PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
144PREMPAINTS10.3910.390.0010.3910.3905,439.000.00
145PRESTIGE0.500.500.000.500.5010891,883,834.000.00
146STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
147STUDPRESS2.192.190.002.302.1908,552.000.00
148TANTALIZER0.500.500.000.500.5007,993,498.000.00
149THOMASWY0.540.540.000.540.54058,536.000.00
150STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
151STDINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5002,481,158.000.00
152SOVRENINS0.500.500.000.500.5010894,779,069.000.00
153STACO0.500.500.000.500.5010891,003,501,325.000.00
154UNIONDAC0.500.500.000.500.502007,527,864.000.00
155UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.660.6300.000.00
156UHOMREIT45.2245.220.0045.2245.220217.000.00
157UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0215049,332.000.00
158UNIC0.500.500.000.500.50075,641,685.000.00
159VONO1.191.190.001.190.9000.000.00
160WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
161WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
162UNITYKAP0.500.500.000.500.50023,477,403.000.00
163UNIVINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5005,112,340.000.00
164UTC0.500.500.000.500.5001,126,882.000.00
165BERGER6.405.88-8.136.405.8810642,144,728.00-0.31
166AFRIPRUD2.912.89-0.693.292.272878298176,852,578.00-0.69
167HONYFLOUR1.301.29-0.771.300.9225956029,223,322.00-0.77
168LAWUNION0.800.79-1.250.880.730196,079,345.00-1.25
169UPL4.094.03-1.474.244.0359522505,560.00-1.47
170DANGFLOUR4.254.17-1.884.563.581903095122,193,666.00-1.88
171LIVESTOCK0.840.82-2.380.930.5812315056,740,812.00-2.38
172UNITYBNK0.570.55-3.510.840.50141121078,429,609.00-3.51
173WAPIC0.520.50-3.850.550.50506208111,186,050.00-3.85
174DIAMONDBNK0.900.86-4.441.250.78166050521,714,931,194.00-4.44
175JULI1.751.67-4.571.751.670130.00-4.57
176CWG2.672.54-4.872.672.54221446,744.00-4.87
177INTERLINK4.003.80-5.004.003.8002,170.00-5.00
178MRS43.2439.03-9.7443.2439.03404951,273.00-5.74
179VANLEER9.699.09-6.199.699.09013,562.00-6.19
180BOCGAS3.523.30-6.253.523.305210314,858.00-6.25
181DANGCEM173.99163.00-6.32173.99149.26136377781,846,751.00-6.32
182ASHAKACEM12.0211.00-8.4912.029.032625285,637,275.00-8.49
183AVONCROWN1.141.04-8.771.141.040281,070.00-8.77
184TRIPPLEG1.361.24-8.821.361.2410234,102.00-8.82
185CUSTODYINS3.893.36-13.623.893.001129191425,051,435.00-9.00
186WEMABANK0.550.50-9.090.550.5015551667,462,125.00-9.09
187CONOIL37.4834.00-9.2837.4833.251512643,755,425.00-9.28
188UACN16.9014.33-15.2117.1312.02395018119,475,305.00-9.29
189EKOCORP3.543.21-9.323.543.21010,216.00-9.32
190UBN5.494.97-9.475.494.72219405134,742,695.00-9.47
191NCR8.537.71-9.618.537.711920167,166.00-9.61
192UNIONDICON15.6714.15-9.7015.6714.150189,795.00-9.70
193AIICO0.600.52-13.330.630.511494693470,459,011.00-10.00
194JOHNHOLT0.660.59-10.610.660.5951000470,134.00-10.61
195TOTAL299.00260.05-13.03305.00249.00134826,583,114.00-10.69
196GUINNESS83.0570.00-15.7183.0560.003423292,242,237.00-15.71
197CHAMPION2.472.06-16.602.492.02168923121,309,004.00-16.60
1987UP129.00104.99-18.61129.0077.7191502,150,753.00-18.61
199AGLEVENT0.960.72-25.000.960.69943562,999,850.00-25.00
200NEIMETH0.780.58-25.640.780.5117225420,782,445.00-25.64
201TRANSEXPR1.120.78-30.361.120.7522013510,198,445.00-25.89
202UAC-PROP2.751.95-29.093.151.635895212120,301,354.00-29.09
203FO84.2245.60-45.8684.2243.0058972257,403,001.00-45.86