Stock Year To Date

Stock Year To Date as at 2018


Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1UNITYBNK0.551.48169.091.920.551718497418,550,363.00169.09
2WEMABANK0.501.11122.001.500.505155960843,742,367.00122.00
3CAVERTON1.292.65105.433.051.291055674670,281,251.00105.43
4SKYEBANK0.521.04100.001.550.52194344082,140,461,322.00100.00
5CCNN9.5018.5094.7419.509.5052721351,358,393.0094.74
6STERLNBANK1.131.8160.182.421.1325105262,336,574,714.0060.18
7JAIZBANK0.631.0058.731.230.635404475333,540,774.0058.73
8DIAMONDBNK1.572.4757.323.571.57413884202,460,347,555.0057.32
9FCMB1.582.4152.533.611.58285282002,217,630,542.0052.53
10NPFMCRFBK1.251.8648.801.981.2514900027,016,241.0048.80
11CILEASING1.351.9040.741.951.352384033103,441,456.0040.74
12BETAGLAS51.3172.1040.5272.1051.31181501,061,239.0040.52
13MANSARD2.022.7837.622.942.0216020030,379,860.0037.62
14ETERNA4.265.8537.326.604.2660733052,377,214.0037.32
15TRANSCORP1.482.0035.142.551.48305327167,009,024,693.0035.14
16LINKASSURE0.690.9233.330.960.68245730374,619,650.0033.33
17LIVESTOCK0.831.1032.531.220.8393614674,970,301.0032.53
18DANGFLOUR12.1516.0031.6916.9012.151705764156,590,568.0031.69
19HONYFLOUR2.202.8830.913.522.20457100258,584,252.0030.91
20CHAMPION2.082.7029.813.222.08136903157,261,725.0029.81
21AIICO0.540.7029.630.880.533098216194,789,236.0029.63
22CONOIL28.0035.5026.7941.3828.001805977,384,273.0026.79
23FIDSON3.714.7026.685.023.7138633124,425,695.0026.68
24WAPIC0.500.6224.000.750.50854186276,068,116.0024.00
25FBNH8.7910.8523.4414.758.791155072321,674,285,007.0023.44
26FIDELITYBK2.583.1823.263.992.58104985181,237,853,200.0023.26
27BERGER8.4910.3521.9110.358.494900027,644,152.0021.91
28NEM1.581.9221.521.951.5388874661,075,895.0021.52
29UNILEVER40.2148.7021.1149.4539.8679983725,680,749.0021.11
30ETI16.2719.6020.4720.2016.27672160077,351,490.0020.47
31NEIMETH0.750.9020.000.970.66984022,035,088.0020.00
32ZENITHBANK25.9331.0519.7533.5125.935566712993,533,753.0019.75
33LEARNAFRCA0.881.0519.321.150.8829316720,551,270.0019.32
34ACCESS10.6012.5017.9212.9710.4570565881,207,426,443.0017.92
35UBA10.4112.2017.2013.0010.4111971387929,284,912.0017.20
36REDSTAREX5.126.0017.196.005.123164125,863,123.0017.19
37GUARANTY40.5547.2516.5254.7140.553726932630,654,143.0016.52
38TRANSEXPR0.750.8716.000.890.752500000211,628,991.0016.00
39WAPCO44.8952.0015.8456.9044.8939400863,945,030.0015.84
40UCAP3.704.2815.684.413.705451389311,696,941.0015.68
41PZ21.1524.1514.1825.4020.00299718557,266,519.0014.18
42AFRIPRUD4.435.0514.005.054.25408728794,249,740.0014.00
43MAYBAKER2.592.9513.903.392.5028958044,309,906.0013.90
44CUTIX2.012.2813.432.491.91120114713,971,350.0013.43
45DANGCEM230.00260.0013.04278.00223.00105211345,150,673.0013.04
46STANBIC40.9046.0012.4747.0040.9015067617109,627,987.0012.47
47GUINNESS94.00104.9011.60120.2594.0010823417,115,710.0011.60
48FLOURMILL29.0032.0010.3434.0029.007080150148,315,801.0010.34
49SEPLAT626.22685.109.40692.60626.22260892,717,633.009.40
50MEDVIEWAIR1.992.179.052.171.990492,416.009.05
51CONTINSURE1.401.517.861.621.40151230021,404,682.007.86
52DANGSUGAR20.3621.907.5622.0119.98164629115,947,187.007.56
53UAC-PROP2.793.007.533.202.7999908146,017,998.007.53
54FO42.0045.007.1452.6242.008617320,492,892.007.14
55OKOMUOIL67.6972.006.3772.5067.69771787,171,936.006.37
56TRANSCOHOT7.217.554.727.577.2010001,197,187.004.72
57NASCON19.2220.004.0622.1919.0028358832,448,844.004.06
58VITAFOAM3.043.132.963.392.9056635462,597,020.002.96
59MOBIL194.60199.002.26216.00170.00113391,279,001.002.26
60PRESCO68.5070.002.1972.3066.50131890412,658,851.002.19
61INTBREW54.9956.051.9364.0054.99414819156,190,730.001.93
62CADBURY15.6015.851.6017.0014.8048084831,296,003.001.60
63VANLEER9.099.100.119.109.09050,274.000.11
64UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
65UNIVINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
66VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
67WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
68WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
69UHOMREIT45.2245.220.0045.2245.220110.000.00
70UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
71UNIONDAC0.500.500.000.500.501000179,184.000.00
72UNIONDICON13.4513.450.0013.4513.45080,471.000.00
73UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
74RAKUNITY0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
75POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
76PORTPAINT2.202.200.002.202.200280,531.000.00
77PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
78PREMPAINTS10.3910.390.0010.3910.3900.000.00
79RTBRISCOE0.500.500.000.500.5011790979,528.000.00
80SCOA3.253.250.003.253.25083,955.000.00
81RESORTSAL0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
82ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
83ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
84TOURIST3.503.500.003.503.501005,100.000.00
85THOMASWY0.500.500.000.500.50020,010.000.00
86STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
87STUDPRESS1.991.990.001.991.900563,091.000.00
88STACO0.500.500.000.500.50080,160.000.00
89STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
90SKYESHELT100.00100.000.00100.00100.000331,588.000.00
91SMURFIT0.540.540.000.540.546001,440.000.00
92CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
93CAPHOTEL3.153.150.003.153.15500038,438.000.00
94CAPOIL0.500.500.000.500.5006.000.00
957UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.970411,550.000.00
96ABBEYBDS1.301.300.001.301.3004,560.000.00
97BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
98BOCGAS4.584.580.004.584.58254175,225.000.00
99ACADEMY0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
100AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
101AFROMEDIA0.500.500.000.500.5001,510.000.00
102AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
103ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
104AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
105ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
106ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
107ARBICO4.794.790.004.794.795005,750.000.00
108ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
109ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
110AUSTINLAZ2.092.090.002.092.0900.000.00
111AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
112BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
113FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.58020.000.00
114EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
115ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
116EKOCORP3.373.370.003.373.3700.000.00
117ELLAHLAKES4.264.260.004.264.260591.000.00
118DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
119CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
120CWG2.542.540.002.542.54015,102.000.00
121DAARCOMM0.500.500.000.500.500192,590.000.00
122COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
123CHELLARAM3.083.080.003.083.08064,564.000.00
124CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
125INTENEGINS0.500.500.000.500.500204,236.000.00
126INTERLINK3.803.800.003.803.800201.000.00
127IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
128JOHNHOLT0.500.500.000.500.500702,796.000.00
129JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
130JULI1.671.670.001.671.6701,046.000.00
131LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
132MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
133IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
134IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
135IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
136IKEJAHOTEL1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
137INFINITY1.441.440.001.441.44095,484.000.00
138GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
139GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
140GOLDBREW0.890.890.000.890.893970049,880.000.00
141GOLDINSURE0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
142GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
143MORISON0.530.530.000.530.5360348192,542.000.00
144MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
145MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
146MULTITREX0.500.500.000.500.5015000150,110.000.00
147NCR6.306.300.006.306.30084,612.000.00
148MCNICHOLS1.201.200.001.201.205009,115,401.000.00
149OMATEK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
150OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.9000.000.00
151PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.590103,981.000.00
152NSLTECH0.500.500.000.500.50015,100.000.00
153OANDO5.995.990.005.995.99126739305,122,436.000.00
154OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
155NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.20075.000.00
156NEWGOLD5,900.005,900.000.005,900.005,900.0001.000.00
157NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
158NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
159NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
160NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
161NNFM5.705.700.005.705.706870429,410.000.00
162UACN16.9016.85-0.3019.4216.754668512105,945,509.00-0.30
163CAP35.7035.25-1.2638.8635.259363584,195,298.00-1.26
164MRS27.4627.00-1.6827.4627.00159071,520,323.00-1.68
165NAHCO3.983.89-2.264.723.7121527823,362,332.00-2.26
166JBERGER28.0027.30-2.5032.0026.05665256,568,652.00-2.50
167MBENEFIT0.500.48-4.000.500.482000314,748.00-4.00
168CHAMS0.500.48-4.000.500.4801,623,569.00-4.00
169DUNLOP0.500.48-4.000.500.481203240012,838,510.00-4.00
170DEAPCAP0.500.48-4.000.500.480345,301.00-4.00
171SOVRENINS0.500.48-4.000.500.4801,196,130.00-4.00
172STDINSURE0.500.48-4.000.500.480324,843.00-4.00
173TANTALIZER0.500.48-4.000.500.48200001,035,500.00-4.00
174REGALINS0.500.48-4.000.500.4829750003,470,558.00-4.00
175PHARMDEKO2.362.25-4.662.362.2530005,049,450.00-4.66
176ALEX9.669.20-4.769.669.200106,521.00-4.76
177UBN7.517.15-4.798.787.15643657109,819,537.00-4.79
178ENAMELWA23.2322.10-4.8623.2522.1093137,911.00-4.86
179ETRANZACT5.004.75-5.005.004.750106,050.00-5.00
180NB135.05128.00-5.22152.68127.801345078222,887,214.00-5.22
181TOTAL229.95217.60-5.37231.00217.60953951,489,268.00-5.37
182UPL2.282.15-5.702.762.0912607032,819,957.00-5.70
183GLAXOSMITH21.6120.15-6.7622.2518.8817583063,804,467.00-6.76
184NIGERINS0.500.46-8.000.500.4648898105,421,734.00-8.00
185PRESTIGE0.500.45-10.000.560.44334393116,300,505.00-10.00
186LAWUNION0.770.69-10.390.970.691154550102,804,915.00-10.39
187NESTLE1,555.991,380.00-11.311,555.991,320.002519086,124,454.00-11.31
188GUINEAINS0.500.44-12.000.500.4401,413,274.00-12.00
189FTNCOCOA0.500.44-12.000.500.4460001,119,652.00-12.00
190TRIPPLEG1.060.92-13.211.060.922635430,865.00-13.21
191CORNERST0.500.43-14.000.500.435007,538,171.00-14.00
192AGLEVENT0.700.60-14.290.750.56175005,438,033.00-14.29
193AFRINSURE0.500.42-16.000.500.40087,733,637.00-16.00
194AIRSERVICE5.954.90-17.655.954.8531002,096,123.00-17.65
195EQUITYASUR0.500.40-20.000.500.40632151,180,404.00-20.00
196COURTVILLE0.500.38-24.000.500.380536,462.00-24.00
197ABCTRANS0.500.38-24.000.500.3869334826,034,055.00-24.00
198FIRSTALUM0.500.38-24.000.540.3723080211,272,111.00-24.00
199UNITYKAP0.500.37-26.000.500.374210007,239,660.00-26.00
200ROYALEX0.500.36-28.000.500.36135601128,471,511.00-28.00
201JAPAULOIL0.500.35-30.000.500.3597258168122,065,133.00-30.00
202MULTIVERSE0.500.35-30.000.500.35095,673,495.00-30.00
203LASACO0.500.32-36.000.500.317894000398,825,273.00-36.00
204UNIC0.500.32-36.000.500.32200051,049,906.00-36.00
205HMARKINS0.500.27-46.000.500.27418848941,794,691.00-46.00