Stock Year To Date

Stock Year To Date as at 2017


Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1SMURFIT0.760.760.000.760.76011,660.002,960.53
2AIRSERVICE2.504.5080.004.972.3911580056,755,684.00788.00
3MAYBAKER0.944.74404.265.520.85481365103,878,756.00410.64
4NEWGOLD2,258.006,000.00165.726,000.002,086.00022.00165.72
5CCNN4.7510.21114.9511.274.1322619042,520,787.00114.95
6FIDSON1.332.75106.773.300.8941246283,771,831.00106.77
7UBA4.458.3286.979.204.45231146022,455,567,980.0099.33
8STANBIC15.6930.6095.0332.9015.00154945253,335,190.0095.35
9PRESCO40.1073.0082.0476.0040.102586144,408,908.0085.79
10BETAGLAS29.0052.1779.9055.8929.007007,232,534.0083.28
11FBNH3.405.8973.247.072.96488727643,714,853,059.0073.24
12TRANSCORP0.871.4364.371.860.69716135201,977,343,701.0064.37
13OANDO4.477.2461.979.574.304975247799,171,927.0061.97
14FIDELITYBK0.831.2044.581.420.77190455102,997,359,516.0061.45
15ACCESS5.818.8652.5010.765.81655011722,566,057,284.0059.38
16INTBREW18.5029.1257.4132.2315.00471551,520,015.0057.41
17OKOMUOIL40.1761.5653.2570.1840.177076051,420,253.0056.98
18FLOURMILL18.0027.7454.1129.5017.201348026349,264,131.0054.11
19DANGSUGAR6.119.0347.799.765.713038752237,729,687.0047.79
20NPFMCRFBK1.101.4531.821.451.053037525,550,376.0045.45
21PZ14.5020.9044.1424.0011.0461251150,172,042.0044.14
22GUARANTY24.0034.5043.7536.0022.9091999041,863,509,152.0043.75
23HONYFLOUR1.301.8643.082.270.9261339963,116,864.0043.08
24CONTINSURE0.991.2728.281.450.961966767498,581,749.0042.42
25ASHAKACEM12.0217.0842.1017.089.03878277,862,310.0042.10
26ZENITHBANK14.4020.3341.1822.9013.30305024783,455,576,965.0041.18
27STERLNBANK0.731.0138.361.160.6712525643671,370,412.0038.36
28TRANSCOHOT4.986.8737.956.874.58910201,116,441.0037.95
29ETI9.7713.2735.8215.357.10910359502,063,598.0035.82
30PHARMDEKO1.702.2532.352.251.702080383,127,800.0035.29
31SKYEBANK0.500.6734.000.810.501173740533,549,979.0034.00
32CADBURY9.7813.1033.9515.677.4142583082,819,862.0033.95
33UNITYBNK0.570.7633.330.860.502167154,033,869.0033.33
34MANSARD1.692.1929.592.621.4522175280,648,025.0032.54
35GLAXOSMITH15.7520.4529.8421.5914.0010870195,105,757.0031.75
36LIVESTOCK0.841.1030.951.100.5818569158143,810,485.0030.95
37ETERNA2.983.5519.134.092.9721343152,644,544.0029.19
38LAWUNION0.801.0227.501.020.732198,139,383.0027.50
39CILEASING0.500.6326.000.760.502405005155,021,695.0026.00
40NEIMETH0.780.9825.640.980.511153077451,582,457.0025.64
41DIAMONDBNK0.901.1325.561.440.78161261493,029,976,095.0025.56
42UNILEVER35.0042.9922.8343.0027.81716168,364,539.0023.11
43LINKASSURE0.500.6122.000.630.50142695027,322,481.0022.00
44SEPLAT379.99460.0021.06468.56345.807346256,646,691.0021.06
45LEARNAFRCA0.770.837.790.950.6522300013,887,396.0020.78
46BERGER6.407.1211.257.125.881085232,784,867.0019.06
47CONOIL37.4844.5618.8944.5633.2536719316,696,314.0018.89
48WAPCO40.9548.6018.6854.9934.5091182796,770,597.0018.68
49CHAMPION2.472.9318.623.442.02298492223,128,028.0018.62
50NASCON8.509.339.7610.116.6545275667,660,817.0018.00
51NEM0.810.9517.281.070.79981300165,020,393.0017.28
52PORTPAINT1.802.1016.672.101.7101,861,546.0016.67
53VITAFOAM2.422.8216.533.001.6413457370,899,666.0016.53
54FIRSTALUM0.500.5816.000.580.50266007,688,697.0016.00
55UCAP2.813.2013.883.822.416181366966,482,686.0013.88
56DANGFLOUR4.254.8213.415.403.582434964250,947,998.0013.41
57DANGCEM173.99195.6012.42213.97149.26431291130,243,274.0012.42
58NESTLE810.00900.0111.11965.00570.0027879026,066,111.0012.35
59NB142.00151.906.97168.00113.021718129188,508,645.009.49
60UACN16.9017.423.0818.4812.02594288187,715,287.008.99
61FCMB1.101.198.181.420.93314263282,490,823,900.008.18
62JBERGER38.5841.527.6243.8434.832103519,461,954.007.62
63REDSTAREX4.304.617.214.724.20382826,723,231.007.21
64OMOSAVBNK0.840.907.140.900.840397,501,000.007.14
65UBN5.495.856.566.084.72561163144,226,217.006.56
66UAC-PROP2.752.884.733.151.634179395211,669,945.004.73
67MCNICHOLS1.291.354.651.351.291494525,503,538.004.65
68TOURIST3.513.653.993.683.50250497,920.003.99
69CAP32.0033.253.9137.8028.017263516,659,889.003.91
70WEMABANK0.550.573.640.670.50809557223,868,862.003.64
71NAHCO3.163.05-3.483.322.00154977696,685,559.003.48
72CUTIX1.891.900.532.111.4214400023,336,344.000.53
73INFINITY1.471.44-2.041.471.44041,305.000.00
74HMARKINS0.500.500.000.500.50046,893,493.000.00
75GUINEAINS0.500.500.000.500.5012951,750,898.000.00
76IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
77IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
78IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
79IKEJAHOTEL1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
80GNI0.500.500.000.500.50393120,131.000.00
81GOLDINSURE0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
82GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
83FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.58100042,092.000.00
84FTNCOCOA0.500.500.000.500.50016,761,216.000.00
85GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4613.7400.000.00
86JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.5100.000.00
87INTENEGINS0.500.500.000.500.50500866,599.000.00
88IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
89JAPAULOIL0.500.500.000.500.50807727,676,098.000.00
90LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
91LASACO0.500.500.000.520.503605239,218,047.000.00
92MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
93MBENEFIT0.500.500.000.500.5008,118,993.000.00
94NIGERINS0.500.500.000.500.5010006,268,238.000.00
95NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6210021,198.000.00
96NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
97NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
98NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
99MORISON1.651.650.001.651.6523239,469.000.00
100MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
101MTI0.500.500.000.500.500600.000.00
102MULTITREX0.500.500.000.500.50015,760.000.00
103MULTIVERSE0.500.500.000.500.500960,866.000.00
104PAINTCOM0.650.650.000.650.6201,809,897.000.00
105POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
106PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
107PREMPAINTS10.3910.390.0010.3910.3905,539.000.00
108PRESTIGE0.500.500.000.500.5022,569,548.000.00
109NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.20049.000.00
110NSLTECH0.500.500.000.500.50500577,900.000.00
111OMATEK0.500.500.000.500.5001,200,000.000.00
112OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5000.000.00
113DAARCOMM0.500.500.000.500.5010000565,440.000.00
114DEAPCAP0.500.500.000.500.50011,250,790.000.00
115CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
116CAPOIL0.500.500.000.500.501000160,940.000.00
117CAVERTON0.940.940.000.970.691040009,230,675.000.00
118CORNERST0.500.500.000.510.502068429,199,122.000.00
119COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
120COURTVILLE0.500.500.000.500.50177,248.000.00
121ETRANZACT5.005.000.005.005.00114842,480,592.000.00
122EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5020000950,984.000.00
123EQUITYASUR0.500.500.000.500.505051,926,609.000.00
124DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
125DUNLOP0.500.500.000.500.50244596,296,059.000.00
126ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
127ELLAHLAKES4.264.260.004.264.260125.000.00
128CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
129CHAMS0.500.500.000.500.5060024,124,040.000.00
130CHELLARAM3.413.410.003.413.41576051,366.000.00
131BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.50016,150.000.00
132BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
133ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.50015,018,914.000.00
134AUSTINLAZ2.092.090.002.092.090370.000.00
135ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
136AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
137AFRINSURE0.500.500.000.500.50036,030,175.000.00
138AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
139AFROMEDIA0.500.500.000.500.5003,007,536.000.00
140ALEX9.759.750.009.759.7550017,582.000.00
141ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.3700.000.00
142ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2400.000.00
143ARBICO4.794.790.004.794.7902,742.000.00
144ABBEYBDS1.251.250.001.251.2502,800.000.00
145ABCTRANS0.500.500.000.500.50132657,564,063.000.00
146ACADEMY0.500.500.000.500.5053500303,602.000.00
147UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.660.6300.000.00
148UHOMREIT45.2245.220.0045.2245.220227.000.00
149UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.02278790,116.000.00
150UNIC0.500.500.000.500.50076,836,650.000.00
151UNITYKAP0.500.500.000.500.50524,752,751.000.00
152UNIVINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5006,348,003.000.00
153VONO1.191.190.001.190.9000.000.00
154WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
155WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
156UNIONDAC0.500.500.000.500.50250000013,391,464.000.00
157UTC0.500.500.000.500.5001,126,882.000.00
158STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
159STDINSURE0.500.500.000.500.505013,859,310.000.00
160STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
161STUDPRESS2.192.190.002.302.1908,552.000.00
162TANTALIZER0.500.500.000.500.50010,008,453.000.00
163REGALINS0.500.500.000.500.5015023,739,013.000.00
164RESORTSAL0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
165ROADS6.606.600.006.606.60033,301.000.00
166ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
167ROYALEX0.500.500.000.500.5004,183,362.000.00
168RTBRISCOE0.500.500.000.500.507338784,582.000.00
169SCOA3.773.770.003.773.77500163,937.000.00
170RAKUNITY0.500.500.000.500.310160.000.00
171SKYESHELT100.00100.000.00100.00100.0005,189.000.00
172SOVRENINS0.500.500.000.500.5014,910,590.000.00
173STACO0.500.500.000.500.5015021,003,541,457.000.00
174AIICO0.600.58-3.330.640.514593627521,119,784.00-0.00
175AFRIPRUD2.912.90-0.343.292.27958124222,353,540.00-0.34
176CAPHOTEL3.503.48-0.573.703.310987,195.00-0.57
177WAPIC0.520.50-3.850.550.501846769157,980,442.00-3.85
178JULI1.751.67-4.571.751.671690022,030.00-4.57
179GOLDBREW0.850.81-4.710.850.810213,043.00-4.71
180EKOCORP3.543.37-4.803.543.210241,701.00-4.80
181AFRPAINTS2.472.35-4.862.472.350531,780.00-4.86
182CWG2.672.54-4.872.672.5411694,945.00-4.87
183ENAMELWA29.3327.87-4.9829.3327.870409,365.00-4.98
184NNFM6.015.71-4.996.015.71523399,659.00-4.99
185INTERLINK4.003.80-5.004.003.8012,171.00-5.00
186CUSTODYINS3.893.50-10.033.953.001566827452,244,629.00-5.40
187MRS43.2439.03-9.7443.2439.031348251,932,032.00-5.74
188VANLEER9.699.09-6.199.699.09087,252.00-6.19
189BOCGAS3.523.30-6.253.523.3015102353,863.00-6.25
190TOTAL299.00272.01-9.03305.00249.0054647,763,683.00-6.69
191THOMASWY0.540.50-7.410.540.500664,066.00-7.41
192AVONCROWN1.141.04-8.771.141.040380,451.00-8.77
193NCR8.537.71-9.618.537.717955186,209.00-9.61
194AGLEVENT0.960.86-10.420.960.691558926,274,016.00-10.42
195JOHNHOLT0.660.59-10.610.660.590545,777.00-10.61
196MOBIL279.00248.00-11.11360.00248.002368312,055,492.00-11.11
197UPL4.093.57-12.714.243.29417503,745,817.00-12.71
198GUINNESS83.0571.50-13.9183.0560.0012507197,216,140.00-13.91
199UNIONDICON15.6713.45-14.1715.6713.451501,268.00-14.17
200TRIPPLEG1.361.14-16.181.361.140501,316.00-16.18
201TRANSEXPR1.120.87-22.321.120.7514000011,589,094.00-17.86
2027UP129.0090.00-30.23129.0077.711221144,540,190.00-30.23
203FO84.2250.04-40.5884.2243.0069509979,933,995.00-40.58