Stock Year To Date

Stock Year To Date as at 2017


Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1AIRSERVICE2.504.1566.004.302.3917509830,418,557.0066.00
2BETAGLAS29.0046.0058.6246.4029.00406,332,422.0062.00
3STANBIC15.6925.0059.3425.0015.002079507146,813,713.0059.66
4UBA4.455.6126.075.774.45224811921,042,909,297.0038.43
5CONTINSURE0.991.1617.171.270.96541967439,651,481.0031.31
6CILEASING0.500.6530.000.670.50413947599,219,600.0030.00
7OANDO4.475.8029.756.204.302390808316,602,583.0029.75
8LEARNAFRCA0.770.8611.690.860.65880002,910,896.0024.68
9MOBIL279.00340.0021.86360.00260.50163238,677,127.0021.86
10OKOMUOIL40.1747.0517.1352.5140.1718106040,664,335.0020.86
11ACCESS5.816.5813.257.055.81104623272709,726,670.0020.14
12PHARMDEKO1.701.9917.061.991.700694,444.0020.00
13FIDELITYBK0.830.852.411.020.77336649441,689,031,404.0019.28
14WAPCO40.9548.5018.4451.5034.5062026743,419,029.0018.44
15PRESCO40.1045.0012.2247.1040.1022073123,151,193.0015.96
16ETERNA2.983.052.353.622.976037023,623,991.0012.42
17GUARANTY24.0026.6310.9626.9522.9030677638709,089,956.0010.96
18NPFMCRFBK1.101.2110.001.291.0537265514,145,942.0010.00
19JBERGER38.5841.958.7441.9534.83220212,790,579.008.74
20NEM0.810.888.641.020.79119932119,976,458.008.64
21SEPLAT379.99410.007.90410.00359.286915236,597,968.007.90
22BERGER6.406.38-0.316.406.08134451,828,429.007.50
23OMOSAVBNK0.840.907.140.900.840397,501,000.007.14
24UNITYBNK0.570.617.020.840.57025,091,401.007.02
25MCNICHOLS1.291.354.651.351.291175250025,286,678.004.65
26CAPHOTEL3.503.654.293.703.310819,036.004.29
27STERLNBANK0.730.764.110.820.67354559252,649,236.004.11
28TOURIST3.513.653.993.683.500471,000.003.99
29PZ14.5015.003.4515.0511.0421482929,579,917.003.45
30CAP32.0033.003.1333.0028.01114996,172,052.003.13
31FBNH3.403.502.943.662.9616166730908,884,434.002.94
32ZENITHBANK14.4014.802.7816.0013.30301691401,601,993,815.002.78
33UCAP2.812.872.143.822.415086497679,181,331.002.14
34INFINITY1.471.470.001.471.47023,660.002.04
35DANGSUGAR6.116.201.477.165.7176238998,789,583.001.47
36TRANSCOHOT4.985.041.205.044.5817040333,477.001.20
37PORTPAINT1.801.821.111.891.7101,548,258.001.11
38PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
39PREMPAINTS10.3910.390.0010.3910.3905,419.000.00
40POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
41RAKUNITY0.500.500.000.500.310160.000.00
42PRESTIGE0.500.500.000.500.5001,879,448.000.00
43PAINTCOM0.650.650.000.650.6220001,708,298.000.00
44OMATEK0.500.500.000.500.500100,000.000.00
45NSLTECH0.500.500.000.500.500574,200.000.00
46OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5000.000.00
47NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.20031.000.00
48NEWGOLD2,258.002,258.000.002,258.002,086.0000.000.00
49NIGERINS0.500.500.000.500.5005,633,174.000.00
50NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.621010214,776.000.00
51NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
52NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
53NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
54NNFM6.016.010.006.016.0119040105,022.000.00
55MORISON1.651.650.001.651.658200203,192.000.00
56MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
57MTI0.500.500.000.500.500600.000.00
58MULTITREX0.500.500.000.500.500750.000.00
59MULTIVERSE0.500.500.000.500.501020922,195.000.00
60INTENEGINS0.500.500.000.500.50163000347,268.000.00
61IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
62IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
63IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
64IKEJAHOTEL1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
65GUINEAINS0.500.500.000.500.50243951,444,047.000.00
66HMARKINS0.500.500.000.500.50031,430,677.000.00
67GNI0.500.500.000.500.50070,196.000.00
68GOLDBREW0.850.850.000.850.85061,188.000.00
69GOLDINSURE0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
70GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
71IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
72JAPAULOIL0.500.500.000.500.5005,202,797.000.00
73JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.5100.000.00
74JULI1.751.750.001.751.670120.000.00
75LASACO0.500.500.000.500.5014350111,728,337.000.00
76LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
77LINKASSURE0.500.500.000.500.5005,528,915.000.00
78MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
79MBENEFIT0.500.500.000.500.5007,137,119.000.00
80DEAPCAP0.500.500.000.500.50011,243,090.000.00
81DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
82DUNLOP0.500.500.000.500.5004,135,891.000.00
83DAARCOMM0.500.500.000.500.5010000488,940.000.00
84CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
85CORNERST0.500.500.000.500.50022,786,496.000.00
86COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
87COURTVILLE0.500.500.000.500.50072,032.000.00
88ETRANZACT5.005.000.005.005.00042,446,123.000.00
89EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.500426,400.000.00
90ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
91ELLAHLAKES4.264.260.004.264.260120.000.00
92ENAMELWA29.3329.330.0029.3329.330665.000.00
93EQUITYASUR0.500.500.000.500.5010751,211,010.000.00
94FIRSTALUM0.500.500.000.500.50046,099.000.00
95FLOURMILL18.0018.000.0018.5017.2081439123,153,345.000.00
96FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.58100034,172.000.00
97FTNCOCOA0.500.500.000.500.50110001,542,938.000.00
98GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4613.7400.000.00
99CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
100CHAMS0.500.500.000.500.5006,722,700.000.00
101CHELLARAM3.413.410.003.413.41038,048.000.00
102CAPOIL0.500.500.000.500.501000138,930.000.00
103BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.50016,150.000.00
104ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.50010,988,534.000.00
105AUSTINLAZ2.092.090.002.092.090310.000.00
106BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
107BOCGAS3.523.520.003.523.52370073,256.000.00
108ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
109AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
110AFRINSURE0.500.500.000.500.50036,016,625.000.00
111AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
112AFROMEDIA0.500.500.000.500.50057,448.000.00
113AFRPAINTS2.472.470.002.472.47031,780.000.00
114ALEX9.759.750.009.759.7503,892.000.00
115ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.3700.000.00
116ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2400.000.00
117ARBICO4.794.790.004.794.7902,542.000.00
118ABBEYBDS1.251.250.001.251.2501,960.000.00
119ABCTRANS0.500.500.000.500.5005,782,098.000.00
120ACADEMY0.500.500.000.500.505000131,024.000.00
121TRANSCORP0.870.870.000.970.6926379018810,297,137.000.00
122STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
123STUDPRESS2.192.190.002.302.1908,502.000.00
124TANTALIZER0.500.500.000.500.5007,948,400.000.00
125THOMASWY0.540.540.000.540.54058,536.000.00
126SKYEBANK0.500.500.000.500.50201900025,100,081.000.00
127SKYESHELT100.00100.000.00100.00100.0005,184.000.00
128SMURFIT0.760.760.000.760.76011,660.000.00
129SOVRENINS0.500.500.000.500.5004,738,520.000.00
130STACO0.500.500.000.500.5001,003,495,236.000.00
131REGALINS0.500.500.000.500.50100870,555.000.00
132RESORTSAL0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
133ROADS6.606.600.006.606.60010,058.000.00
134ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
135ROYALEX0.500.500.000.500.5001,055,003.000.00
136RTBRISCOE0.500.500.000.500.500603,985.000.00
137SCOA3.773.770.003.773.770139,298.000.00
138UHOMREIT45.2245.220.0045.2245.220217.000.00
139UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0225046,181.000.00
140UNIC0.500.500.000.500.50075,500,429.000.00
141UNITYKAP0.500.500.000.500.50023,476,103.000.00
142UNIVINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5005,080,810.000.00
143STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
144STDINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5026652,330,728.000.00
145UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.660.6300.000.00
146VONO1.191.190.001.190.9000.000.00
147WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
148WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
149UNIONDAC0.500.500.000.500.5024000007,094,820.000.00
150UTC0.500.500.000.500.5001,126,882.000.00
151NASCON8.507.71-9.298.626.6556995632,565,197.00-1.06
152CAVERTON0.940.93-1.060.970.6936006,961,207.00-1.06
153UPL4.094.03-1.474.244.035000261,759.00-1.47
154REDSTAREX4.304.20-2.334.424.2053003,588,700.00-2.33
155MAYBAKER0.940.85-9.571.020.8511005,306,254.00-3.19
156INTBREW18.5017.84-3.5718.5015.00356335,301,270.00-3.57
157DANGFLOUR4.254.09-3.764.563.58167381559,333,470.00-3.76
158WAPIC0.520.50-3.850.550.502594945,698,117.00-3.85
159JOHNHOLT0.660.63-4.550.660.63500348,584.00-4.55
160CHAMPION2.472.35-4.862.492.271516399,216,069.00-4.86
161CWG2.672.54-4.872.672.54042,560.00-4.87
162CADBURY9.789.30-4.9110.007.4120553152,093,410.00-4.91
163INTERLINK4.003.80-5.004.003.8002,070.00-5.00
164LAWUNION0.800.76-5.000.800.73419028191,518,482.00-5.00
165MRS43.2439.03-9.7443.2439.03246778,592.00-5.74
166CCNN4.754.47-5.894.754.134399420,191,515.00-5.89
167HONYFLOUR1.301.22-6.151.300.9246382221,698,991.00-6.15
168VANLEER9.699.09-6.199.699.09012,785.00-6.19
169GLAXOSMITH15.7514.20-9.8416.0014.00609384,761,980.00-7.94
170DANGCEM173.99160.00-8.04173.99149.2678340219,547,104.00-8.04
171UNILEVER35.0032.05-8.4335.5027.81108638146,109,516.00-8.14
172FCMB1.101.01-8.181.350.9914898939753,387,241.00-8.18
173MANSARD1.691.50-11.241.691.4516395822,034,574.00-8.28
174AIICO0.600.53-11.670.630.51612679432,712,122.00-8.33
175UACN16.9014.47-14.3817.1312.0228360478,676,089.00-8.46
176AVONCROWN1.141.04-8.771.141.04189764230,674.00-8.77
177TRIPPLEG1.361.24-8.821.361.241280232,676.00-8.82
178DIAMONDBNK0.900.82-8.891.250.78125800131,258,236,005.00-8.89
179UBN5.495.00-8.935.494.72112876120,284,212.00-8.93
180WEMABANK0.550.50-9.090.550.5019118320,333,837.00-9.09
181EKOCORP3.543.21-9.323.543.216385,636.00-9.32
182NCR8.537.71-9.618.537.710146,986.00-9.61
183TOTAL299.00263.00-12.04305.00259.35199984,612,879.00-9.70
184UNIONDICON15.6714.15-9.7015.6714.150183,775.00-9.70
185CUTIX1.891.70-10.051.891.424889913,279,272.00-10.05
186NESTLE810.00725.50-10.43810.00570.008731811,389,712.00-10.43
187CONOIL37.4833.25-11.2937.4833.2543442,771,880.00-11.29
188AFRIPRUD2.912.57-11.683.292.271077674110,092,376.00-11.68
189NB142.00123.22-13.23144.50113.0250779497,130,836.00-13.23
190NAHCO3.162.46-22.153.162.0040647644,079,250.00-15.19
191ASHAKACEM12.029.95-17.2212.029.0339114,214,245.00-17.22
192VITAFOAM2.422.00-17.362.541.6450227734,742,167.00-17.36
193CUSTODYINS3.893.02-22.373.893.0242785419,221,642.00-17.74
194LIVESTOCK0.840.68-19.050.880.5837857531,660,948.00-19.05
195ETI9.777.80-20.1610.507.10114402100,978,332.00-20.16
196FIDSON1.331.05-21.051.330.8942825825,948,512.00-21.05
197TRANSEXPR1.120.83-25.891.120.835173796,232,434.00-21.43
198AGLEVENT0.960.72-25.000.960.72233231,923,333.00-25.00
1997UP129.0095.00-26.36129.0077.71223431,710,209.00-26.36
200GUINNESS83.0560.00-27.7583.0560.0068489078,407,517.00-27.75
201NEIMETH0.780.56-28.210.780.565121114,122,599.00-28.21
202UAC-PROP2.751.80-34.553.151.632319469692,339,985.00-34.55
203FO84.2244.90-46.6984.2244.0021769443,400,205.00-46.69