Stock Year To Date

Stock Year To Date as at 2017


Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1SMURFIT0.760.54-28.950.760.54011,760.002,931.58
2AIRSERVICE2.505.41116.405.522.39063,693,568.00824.40
3MAYBAKER0.943.00219.155.520.85518186135,586,781.00225.53
4STANBIC15.6938.85147.6141.0015.001701420348,330,353.00147.93
5FIDSON1.333.28146.623.490.89450000120,668,519.00146.62
6UBA4.459.35110.1110.104.45404072325,607,202,907.00122.47
7NEWGOLD2,258.004,860.00115.236,000.002,086.000131.00115.23
8DANGSUGAR6.1112.81109.6614.915.712444213382,020,532.00109.66
9CILEASING0.501.02104.001.200.501828600211,253,147.00104.00
10BETAGLAS29.0057.3397.6960.3429.008313,355,914.00101.07
11CCNN4.759.2294.1111.274.1357472864,829,276.0094.11
12PZ14.5026.9385.7227.0011.0436454078,687,284.0085.72
13INTBREW18.5034.0183.8434.0115.0043108684,882,278.0083.84
14PRESCO40.1071.9879.5076.9540.1036611156,938,562.0083.24
15ETI9.7717.6080.1418.007.10357914626,350,707.0080.14
16FBNH3.406.0277.067.072.96117363324,622,671,920.0077.06
17ACCESS5.819.8669.7110.765.8128850213,829,878,985.0076.59
18OKOMUOIL40.1769.0971.9980.0340.175676867,805,016.0075.73
19FIDELITYBK0.831.2854.221.420.77123797383,427,545,206.0071.08
20ZENITHBANK14.4024.5370.3525.9013.30618473444,472,088,793.0070.35
21GUARANTY24.0039.5064.5841.1022.90325134922,614,000,545.0064.58
22OANDO4.477.1359.519.574.301274609934,620,274.0059.51
23NASCON8.5012.8150.7113.236.651655201103,067,335.0058.94
24FLOURMILL18.0028.5158.3930.0017.203176514408,656,045.0058.39
25TRANSCORP0.871.3454.021.860.6966629352,600,199,726.0054.02
26LINKASSURE0.500.7754.000.780.50038,613,188.0054.00
27HONYFLOUR1.302.0053.852.280.921027041109,864,754.0053.85
28NESTLE810.001,210.0049.381,220.00570.0026014738,551,168.0050.62
29CONTINSURE0.991.3031.311.450.9610480686,524,218.0045.45
30WAPCO40.9559.0044.0863.0034.50249645128,301,388.0044.08
31STERLNBANK0.731.0442.471.160.671841415941,764,085.0042.47
32ASHAKACEM12.0217.0842.1017.089.0307,988,388.0042.10
33DANGFLOUR4.256.0041.187.003.584036838423,859,836.0041.18
34TRANSCOHOT4.986.8737.956.874.585711,256,628.0037.95
35PHARMDEKO1.702.2532.352.251.70163013,174,552.0035.29
36GLAXOSMITH15.7521.0033.3321.5914.00222004100,838,102.0035.24
37SKYEBANK0.500.6734.000.810.501917170729,648,483.0034.00
38DIAMONDBNK0.901.2033.331.440.7897356913,567,412,411.0033.33
39UNILEVER35.0045.5030.0045.6327.8180584186,744,949.0030.29
40NB142.00181.0227.48193.00113.02635470282,700,833.0030.00
41DANGCEM173.99225.0029.32245.00149.262781679589,234,090.0029.32
42SEPLAT379.99482.0026.85488.00345.8010061659,236,070.0026.85
43FIRSTALUM0.500.6326.000.660.501180011,068,051.0026.00
44ETERNA2.983.4415.444.092.977800072,281,488.0025.50
45MANSARD1.692.0521.302.621.4560127,077,902.0024.26
46CADBURY9.7812.0723.4215.677.4152957497,466,656.0023.42
47LAWUNION0.800.9721.251.020.730198,442,859.0021.25
48BERGER6.407.1411.567.405.88297778,283,961.0019.37
49NEM0.810.9618.521.350.7984240225,757,549.0018.52
50LEARNAFRCA0.770.815.190.950.657204117,442,168.0018.18
51PORTPAINT1.802.1016.672.101.7101,896,545.0016.67
52NPFMCRFBK1.101.132.731.451.056787129,651,816.0016.36
53VITAFOAM2.422.8015.703.001.6474390295,900,034.0015.70
54CUTIX1.892.1011.112.431.425570236,447,986.0011.11
55NAHCO3.163.273.483.752.00195684136,692,825.0010.44
56UBN5.496.009.296.124.721504406165,171,609.009.29
57CAP32.0034.407.5037.8028.014496619,561,390.007.50
58FCMB1.101.187.271.420.9390745553,085,175,487.007.27
59OMOSAVBNK0.840.907.140.900.840397,501,000.007.14
60UCAP2.813.006.763.822.4131124881,170,539,965.006.76
61CAVERTON0.941.006.381.260.69500013,654,105.006.38
62LIVESTOCK0.840.895.951.100.581314705346,608,208.005.95
63AFRIPRUD2.913.054.813.372.274676664341,984,714.004.81
64GOLDBREW0.850.894.710.890.81200574,379.004.71
65MCNICHOLS1.291.354.651.351.29130025,538,156.004.65
66PRESTIGE0.500.524.000.520.5027758395,304,646.004.00
67ABBEYBDS1.251.304.001.301.250115,100.004.00
68AVONCROWN1.141.183.511.180.9901,489,140.003.51
69NEIMETH0.780.802.560.980.5117341063,552,462.002.56
70BOCGAS3.523.612.563.612.996268523,829,131.002.56
71GUINNESS83.0585.002.3591.5060.00258472121,431,011.002.35
72REDSTAREX4.304.381.865.404.2012520011,588,882.001.86
73UNITYBNK0.570.581.750.860.50564667212,945,978.001.75
74UACN16.9016.00-5.3318.4812.02523331236,602,578.000.59
75INFINITY1.471.44-2.041.471.44042,005.000.00
76HMARKINS0.500.500.000.500.50047,878,497.000.00
77IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
78IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
79IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
80IKEJAHOTEL1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
81GOLDINSURE0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
82GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
83GUINEAINS0.500.500.000.500.5001,750,898.000.00
84GNI0.500.500.000.500.500122,931.000.00
85FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.58047,221.000.00
86FTNCOCOA0.500.500.000.500.50016,805,316.000.00
87GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4613.7400.000.00
88MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
89LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
90LASACO0.500.500.000.520.500239,887,956.000.00
91MBENEFIT0.500.500.000.500.501500010,852,193.000.00
92INTENEGINS0.500.500.000.500.503266918,191.000.00
93JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.5100.000.00
94IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
95JAPAULOIL0.500.500.000.500.501000041,266,529.000.00
96NSLTECH0.500.500.000.500.500580,372.000.00
97OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5000.000.00
98OMATEK0.500.500.000.500.5001,200,000.000.00
99PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
100PREMPAINTS10.3910.390.0010.3910.3905,739.000.00
101PAINTCOM0.650.650.000.650.6201,913,212.000.00
102POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
103MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
104MTI0.500.500.000.500.500600.000.00
105MULTITREX0.500.500.000.500.5010017,360.000.00
106MULTIVERSE0.500.500.000.500.506581,470,917.000.00
107NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2004,319.000.00
108NIGERINS0.500.500.000.500.500331,220,341.000.00
109NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6252936,717.000.00
110NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
111NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
112NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
113BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
114BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.50016,150.000.00
115ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.50015,029,114.000.00
116AUSTINLAZ2.092.090.002.092.0904,470.000.00
117CAPOIL0.500.500.000.500.500212,190.000.00
118CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
119ABCTRANS0.500.500.000.500.5007,672,164.000.00
120ACADEMY0.500.500.000.500.5001,127,676.000.00
121ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.3700.000.00
122ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2400.000.00
123ARBICO4.794.790.004.794.7903,752.000.00
124AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
125AFROMEDIA0.500.500.000.500.5003,007,927.000.00
126ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
127AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
128AFRINSURE0.500.500.000.500.50036,030,175.000.00
129ETRANZACT5.005.000.005.004.90056,385,184.000.00
130EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5001,031,631.000.00
131ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
132EQUITYASUR0.500.500.000.500.5025002,330,747.000.00
133DEAPCAP0.500.500.000.500.50011,251,290.000.00
134ELLAHLAKES4.264.260.004.264.2602,125.000.00
135DAARCOMM0.500.500.000.500.501000658,690.000.00
136DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
137DUNLOP0.500.500.000.500.50100006,747,616.000.00
138CORNERST0.500.500.000.510.50030,318,872.000.00
139COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
140COURTVILLE0.500.500.000.500.50081,798.000.00
141CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
142CHAMS0.500.500.000.500.50024,773,771.000.00
143UAC-PROP2.752.750.003.151.63112686260,473,264.000.00
144UHOMREIT45.2245.220.0045.2245.2202,101.000.00
145UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.02090,116.000.00
146UNIC0.500.500.000.500.503750076,910,202.000.00
147STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
148STUDPRESS2.192.190.002.302.19047,052.000.00
149TANTALIZER0.500.500.000.500.50010,013,798.000.00
150REGALINS0.500.500.000.500.5004,626,674.000.00
151RESORTSAL0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
152ROADS6.606.600.006.606.60186761,973.000.00
153ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
154ROYALEX0.500.500.000.500.5004,213,155.000.00
155RTBRISCOE0.500.500.000.500.500846,269.000.00
156SKYESHELT100.00100.000.00100.00100.0005,829.000.00
157RAKUNITY0.500.500.000.500.310160.000.00
158STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
159STDINSURE0.500.500.000.500.505000004,673,412.000.00
160SOVRENINS0.500.500.000.500.50242635,581,365.000.00
161STACO0.500.500.000.500.5001,005,590,013.000.00
162UNITYKAP0.500.500.000.500.5010020056,894,255.000.00
163UNIVINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5006,357,003.000.00
164UNIONDAC0.500.500.000.500.50013,475,867.000.00
165UTC0.500.500.000.500.5001,126,882.000.00
166VONO1.191.190.001.190.9000.000.00
167WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
168WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
169UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.660.6300.000.00
170TOURIST3.513.50-0.283.683.500605,813.00-0.28
171ALEX9.759.66-0.929.759.66027,870.00-0.92
172CHAMPION2.472.42-2.023.442.0234000274,075,495.00-2.02
173CUSTODYINS3.893.61-7.203.953.001001107558,194,110.00-2.57
174AIICO0.600.56-6.670.640.511094388568,570,427.00-3.33
175WEMABANK0.550.53-3.640.670.5013676318,219,069.00-3.64
176WAPIC0.520.50-3.850.550.501150121321,967,855.00-3.85
177JULI1.751.67-4.571.751.67022,030.00-4.57
178SCOA3.773.59-4.773.773.5946496417,241.00-4.77
179EKOCORP3.543.37-4.803.543.210241,701.00-4.80
180AFRPAINTS2.472.35-4.862.472.350531,780.00-4.86
181CWG2.672.54-4.872.672.540143,856.00-4.87
182ENAMELWA29.3327.87-4.9829.3327.870576,048.00-4.98
183CHELLARAM3.413.24-4.993.413.240143,034.00-4.99
184INTERLINK4.003.80-5.004.003.8004,343.00-5.00
185VANLEER9.699.09-6.199.699.090136,552.00-6.19
186JBERGER38.5835.99-6.7143.8432.14500024,410,872.00-6.71
187THOMASWY0.540.50-7.410.540.500681,077.00-7.41
188NNFM6.015.50-8.496.015.48240001,410,290.00-8.49
189CONOIL37.4833.89-9.5844.5629.98517223,902,144.00-9.58
190CAPHOTEL3.503.15-10.003.703.1501,246,484.00-10.00
191MRS43.2435.44-18.0443.2435.4419852,748,387.00-14.04
192NCR8.537.33-14.078.537.330297,437.00-14.07
193UNIONDICON15.6713.45-14.1715.6713.450501,898.00-14.17
194MOBIL279.00225.06-19.33360.00225.062798013,017,615.00-19.33
195JOHNHOLT0.660.53-19.700.660.536901,185,574.00-19.70
196TRIPPLEG1.361.09-19.851.361.09408848965,407.00-19.85
197TOTAL299.00228.11-23.71305.00227.005932013,693,619.00-21.37
198TRANSEXPR1.120.80-28.571.120.75016,956,996.00-24.11
1997UP129.0096.96-24.84129.0077.714754510,066,469.00-24.84
200AGLEVENT0.960.71-26.040.960.6909,178,328.00-26.04
201UPL4.092.85-30.324.242.633510014,313,609.00-30.32
202FO84.2250.00-40.6384.2243.00262943105,470,303.00-40.63
203MORISON1.650.90-45.451.650.900866,217.00-45.45