Stock Year To Date

Stock Year To Date as at 2017


Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1SMURFIT0.760.54-28.950.760.54012,760.002,931.58
2AIRSERVICE2.506.82172.806.822.397319666,146,963.00880.80
3MAYBAKER0.942.77194.685.520.85362492141,667,480.00201.06
4STANBIC15.6939.50151.7541.2015.001675746416,548,974.00155.90
5CILEASING0.501.21142.001.260.50639500255,538,019.00142.00
6DANGSUGAR6.1113.77125.3714.915.711863678431,681,627.00125.37
7FIDSON1.332.98124.063.490.894969251137,376,144.00124.06
8NEWGOLD2,258.004,999.00121.396,000.002,086.000182.00121.39
9INTBREW18.5038.95110.5438.9515.0052276106,469,609.00110.54
10UBA4.458.5091.0110.104.4563571645,820,435,938.00107.87
11BETAGLAS29.0056.8596.0360.3429.00423323,515,961.0099.41
12CCNN4.758.8085.2611.274.133981566,112,948.0085.26
13ETI9.7718.0084.2418.007.101011931663,531,212.0084.24
14ACCESS5.819.7367.4710.765.81149273454,248,504,863.0078.66
15FIDELITYBK0.831.3360.241.420.7771161413,697,227,107.0077.11
16OKOMUOIL40.1766.5065.5580.0340.178406771,117,240.0069.28
17PZ14.5024.0065.5227.3011.04108646890,014,249.0068.97
18CONTINSURE0.991.5051.521.500.963473119695,013,348.0065.66
19GUARANTY24.0038.7061.2541.1022.9028843313,015,479,494.0061.25
20NASCON8.5012.3545.2913.506.65128295114,773,961.0053.53
21ZENITHBANK14.4022.0853.3325.9013.3015563934,754,205,643.0053.33
22NESTLE810.001,225.0151.241,228.90570.0016471746,555,718.0052.47
23FBNH3.405.1551.477.072.9656875364,844,634,312.0051.47
24FLOURMILL18.0027.0050.0031.0017.2098659424,961,046.0050.00
25PRESCO40.1058.0044.6476.9540.1042431160,417,612.0048.38
26HONYFLOUR1.301.9046.152.280.92145500127,660,716.0046.15
27DANGFLOUR4.256.1845.417.003.582105237468,717,419.0045.41
28TRANSCOHOT4.987.2144.787.214.5811251,416,132.0044.78
29ASHAKACEM12.0217.0842.1017.089.0307,988,388.0042.10
30NEM0.811.1238.271.350.79186100242,810,576.0038.27
31GLAXOSMITH15.7521.4035.8721.5914.0029085102,791,686.0037.78
32CUTIX1.892.5937.042.731.4233436641,784,668.0037.04
33PHARMDEKO1.702.2532.352.251.7003,183,719.0035.29
34TRANSCORP0.871.1633.331.860.69120856812,730,799,307.0033.33
35LINKASSURE0.500.6632.000.780.5037100041,731,802.0032.00
36OANDO4.475.9031.999.574.3043402271,009,627,019.0031.99
37STERLNBANK0.730.9530.141.160.6762954091,108,234,298.0030.14
38CAVERTON0.941.2027.661.260.69023,832,021.0027.66
39ETERNA2.983.4214.774.092.9720924974,796,231.0024.83
40DANGCEM173.99213.3922.64245.00149.26321033610,502,979.0022.64
41DIAMONDBNK0.901.1022.221.440.7823655523,788,608,322.0022.22
42LAWUNION0.800.9721.251.020.730198,457,955.0021.25
43NB142.00168.0018.31193.00113.02384835315,914,692.0020.83
44UNILEVER35.0042.0020.0046.0027.8188029104,579,206.0020.29
45WAPCO40.9549.1019.9063.0034.50463134163,854,327.0019.90
46SEPLAT379.99450.0018.42490.50345.80824060,361,910.0018.42
47BERGER6.407.009.377.405.8843399,760,997.0017.19
48GUINNESS83.0596.8016.5696.8060.00253966138,277,086.0017.16
49PORTPAINT1.802.1016.672.101.7101,954,366.0016.67
50MANSARD1.691.9012.432.621.45535704146,526,236.0015.38
51NPFMCRFBK1.101.100.001.451.0511700034,943,569.0013.64
52CADBURY9.7811.0012.4715.677.41725636102,152,284.0012.47
53VITAFOAM2.422.7011.573.001.6453823101,711,302.0011.57
54AFRIPRUD2.913.2411.343.372.271228689387,063,923.0011.34
55LEARNAFRCA0.770.74-3.900.950.653275018,509,782.009.09
56UAC-PROP2.753.009.093.151.637019486290,439,720.009.09
57OMOSAVBNK0.840.907.140.900.840397,501,000.007.14
58REDSTAREX4.304.596.745.404.20153212,682,072.006.74
59SKYEBANK0.500.536.000.810.50737242787,272,482.006.00
60UCAP2.812.975.693.822.4133050661,208,244,276.005.69
61GOLDBREW0.850.894.710.890.81432608,675.004.71
62UBN5.495.724.196.124.72394655174,760,805.004.19
63ABBEYBDS1.251.304.001.301.250115,300.004.00
64FIRSTALUM0.500.524.000.660.50012,487,767.004.00
65AVONCROWN1.141.183.511.180.9901,499,284.003.51
66CAP32.0033.003.1337.8028.0117476622,194,456.003.13
67BOCGAS3.523.602.273.612.9934904,784,197.002.27
68NAHCO3.163.00-5.063.752.0041825143,272,218.001.90
69LIVESTOCK0.840.851.191.100.58601480461,736,179.001.19
70INFINITY1.471.44-2.041.471.44100043,005.000.00
71HMARKINS0.500.500.000.500.50048,043,497.000.00
72IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
73IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
74IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
75IKEJAHOTEL1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
76GOLDINSURE0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
77GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
78GUINEAINS0.500.500.000.500.50100001,762,048.000.00
79GNI0.500.500.000.500.500122,931.000.00
80FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.58047,920.000.00
81FTNCOCOA0.500.500.000.500.501083016,876,932.000.00
82GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4613.7400.000.00
83MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
84LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
85MBENEFIT0.500.500.000.500.50011,016,947.000.00
86INTENEGINS0.500.500.000.500.504077934,868.000.00
87JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.5100.000.00
88IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
89JAPAULOIL0.500.500.000.500.50041,513,940.000.00
90LASACO0.500.500.000.520.500240,269,106.000.00
91MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
92MTI0.500.500.000.500.500600.000.00
93MULTITREX0.500.500.000.500.50017,360.000.00
94MULTIVERSE0.500.500.000.500.5062731,486,532.000.00
95NIGERINS0.500.500.000.500.500331,308,841.000.00
96NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.62039,265.000.00
97NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
98NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
99NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
100POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
101PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
102PREMPAINTS10.3910.390.0010.3910.3905,739.000.00
103PRESTIGE0.500.500.000.520.505000103,647,329.000.00
104NSLTECH0.500.500.000.500.500587,372.000.00
105NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2004,399.000.00
106OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5000.000.00
107OMATEK0.500.500.000.500.5001,200,000.000.00
108BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
109BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.50016,150.000.00
110ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.50015,029,114.000.00
111AUSTINLAZ2.092.090.002.092.0904,470.000.00
112CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
113CAPOIL0.500.500.000.500.500242,790.000.00
114ABCTRANS0.500.500.000.500.508007,746,093.000.00
115ACADEMY0.500.500.000.500.50010,410,826.000.00
116ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.3700.000.00
117ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2400.000.00
118ARBICO4.794.790.004.794.7906,882.000.00
119AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
120AFROMEDIA0.500.500.000.500.5003,014,427.000.00
121ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
122AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
123AFRINSURE0.500.500.000.500.50036,030,175.000.00
124ETRANZACT5.005.000.005.004.9050056,415,884.000.00
125EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5001,031,631.000.00
126ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
127EQUITYASUR0.500.500.000.500.5010002,369,743.000.00
128DEAPCAP0.500.500.000.500.50011,251,290.000.00
129ELLAHLAKES4.264.260.004.264.2625005,975.000.00
130DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
131DUNLOP0.500.500.000.500.5007,009,062.000.00
132DAARCOMM0.500.500.000.500.500786,290.000.00
133CORNERST0.500.500.000.510.5040000031,097,503.000.00
134COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
135COURTVILLE0.500.500.000.500.5037200129,748.000.00
136CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
137CHAMS0.500.500.000.500.50140000026,185,571.000.00
138UHOMREIT45.2245.220.0045.2245.2202,701.000.00
139UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.02090,116.000.00
140UNIC0.500.500.000.500.50077,035,802.000.00
141STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
142STUDPRESS2.192.190.002.302.19066,957.000.00
143TANTALIZER0.500.500.000.500.50010,024,048.000.00
144SKYESHELT100.00100.000.00100.00100.00206,184.000.00
145RAKUNITY0.500.500.000.500.310256.000.00
146STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
147STDINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5010004,716,012.000.00
148SOVRENINS0.500.500.000.500.501000105,599,809.000.00
149STACO0.500.500.000.500.5001,005,629,238.000.00
150REGALINS0.500.500.000.500.5004,639,674.000.00
151RESORTSAL0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
152ROADS6.606.600.006.606.60062,073.000.00
153ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
154ROYALEX0.500.500.000.500.50039,934,576.000.00
155RTBRISCOE0.500.500.000.500.500921,435.000.00
156VONO1.191.190.001.190.9000.000.00
157WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
158WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
159UNIONDAC0.500.500.000.500.505400013,630,087.000.00
160UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.660.6300.000.00
161UNITYKAP0.500.500.000.500.5020304,288,014.000.00
162UNIVINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5006,357,003.000.00
163UTC0.500.500.000.500.5001,126,882.000.00
164TOURIST3.513.50-0.283.683.500608,313.00-0.28
165ALEX9.759.66-0.929.759.66028,020.00-0.92
166CHAMPION2.472.43-1.623.442.02174508279,814,902.00-1.62
167MCNICHOLS1.291.26-2.331.351.26025,601,809.00-2.33
168CUSTODYINS3.893.60-7.463.953.0055044758,312,586.00-2.83
169AIICO0.600.56-6.670.640.51310500724,392,512.00-3.33
170WAPIC0.520.50-3.850.550.50989315357,796,564.00-3.85
171JULI1.751.67-4.571.751.67022,030.00-4.57
172PAINTCOM0.650.62-4.620.650.6202,117,742.00-4.62
173EKOCORP3.543.37-4.803.543.210241,701.00-4.80
174AFRPAINTS2.472.35-4.862.472.350531,780.00-4.86
175CWG2.672.54-4.872.672.540158,495.00-4.87
176CHELLARAM3.413.24-4.993.413.247590150,624.00-4.99
177INTERLINK4.003.80-5.004.003.8004,443.00-5.00
178UACN16.9015.00-11.2418.4812.02211950257,303,612.00-5.33
179VANLEER9.699.09-6.199.699.090196,852.00-6.19
180FCMB1.101.02-7.271.420.93118272193,219,850,734.00-7.27
181THOMASWY0.540.50-7.410.540.500687,304.00-7.41
182NNFM6.015.50-8.496.015.48221981,516,338.00-8.49
183UNITYBNK0.570.52-8.770.860.50885616234,303,489.00-8.77
184WEMABANK0.550.50-9.090.670.50209470342,764,848.00-9.09
185CAPHOTEL3.503.15-10.003.703.15100001,293,917.00-10.00
186SCOA3.773.25-13.793.773.2501,065,353.00-13.79
187UNIONDICON15.6713.45-14.1715.6713.450504,998.00-14.17
188MRS43.2433.66-22.1643.2431.9865002,993,013.00-18.15
189NCR8.536.97-18.298.536.970473,577.00-18.29
190TRIPPLEG1.361.09-19.851.361.0977201,327,952.00-19.85
191JBERGER38.5830.87-19.9843.8430.872080725,079,378.00-19.98
192TOTAL299.00231.00-22.74305.00216.802723115,861,586.00-20.40
193ENAMELWA29.3323.23-20.8029.3323.230577,682.00-20.80
194NEIMETH0.780.61-21.790.980.5163493466,078,269.00-21.79
195JOHNHOLT0.660.51-22.730.660.5101,539,510.00-22.73
196AGLEVENT0.960.71-26.040.960.65800010,977,220.00-26.04
197CONOIL37.4827.55-26.4944.5627.556127026,212,540.00-26.49
198TRANSEXPR1.120.76-32.141.120.75204317,279,645.00-27.68
1997UP129.0090.00-30.23129.0077.712024410,313,839.00-30.23
200UPL4.092.70-33.994.242.63173015,620,271.00-33.99
201MOBIL279.00170.00-39.07360.00165.0177016,446,075.00-39.07
202FO84.2249.90-40.7584.2243.00614476111,044,870.00-40.75
203MORISON1.650.78-52.731.650.7815001,139,828.00-52.73