Stock Year To Date

Stock Year To Date as at 2017


Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1SMURFIT0.760.54-28.950.760.54015,580.002,931.58
2AIRSERVICE2.507.87214.807.872.39320067,570,615.00922.80
3CILEASING0.501.93286.001.960.502089654318,048,363.00286.00
4MAYBAKER0.942.83201.065.520.85667275149,850,669.00207.45
5STANBIC15.6943.20175.3343.2015.006574242479,926,466.00179.48
6NEWGOLD2,258.006,000.00165.726,000.002,086.000316.00165.72
7FIDSON1.333.50163.163.570.89190174146,540,028.00163.16
8DANGSUGAR6.1114.16131.7514.915.713993088483,731,430.00139.93
9INTBREW18.5044.31139.5144.3115.0080444139,468,830.00139.51
10UBA4.459.20106.7410.104.45146459596,088,177,958.00123.60
11CCNN4.759.68103.7911.274.131660068,459,075.00103.79
12BETAGLAS29.0056.8596.0360.3429.001023,554,737.0099.41
13FIDELITYBK0.831.4777.111.470.77248211203,833,583,407.0093.98
14ZENITHBANK14.4026.4583.6826.4513.30219858205,023,509,972.0085.42
15FBNH3.406.1079.417.072.96123450495,093,307,520.0079.41
16ACCESS5.819.7167.1310.765.81199496604,559,087,567.0078.31
17ETI9.7717.2176.1518.007.102281942678,835,112.0076.15
18LINKASSURE0.500.8876.000.880.502000049,682,405.0076.00
19GUARANTY24.0041.7073.7542.1022.90200696203,277,568,913.0075.00
20PRESCO40.1067.5068.3376.9540.102845374174,953,970.0072.07
21NEM0.811.3971.601.390.79700286259,644,833.0071.60
22NASCON8.5013.8562.9413.856.6564751122,152,279.0071.18
23TRANSCORP0.871.4870.111.860.6931308512,925,416,553.0070.11
24PZ14.5024.0065.5227.3011.044187937104,474,786.0068.97
25FLOURMILL18.0030.0066.6731.0017.20188773430,173,914.0066.67
26OKOMUOIL40.1765.0061.8180.0340.1777553573,162,748.0065.55
27DANGFLOUR4.256.9162.597.003.581812607498,935,722.0062.59
28CONTINSURE0.991.4243.431.570.96525700888,855,891.0057.58
29HONYFLOUR1.302.0053.852.280.92221650134,161,455.0053.85
30MANSARD1.692.4846.752.621.45414605225,177,163.0049.70
31NESTLE810.001,200.0048.151,240.50570.0043342851,082,362.0049.38
32TRANSCOHOT4.987.2144.787.214.58501,490,429.0044.78
33ASHAKACEM12.0217.0842.1017.089.0307,988,388.0042.10
34GLAXOSMITH15.7522.0540.0022.0514.0066437104,611,304.0041.90
35STERLNBANK0.731.0138.361.160.675213951,248,222,811.0038.36
36WAPCO40.9556.0036.7563.0034.50347696187,829,847.0036.75
37PHARMDEKO1.702.2532.352.251.7063503,200,783.0035.29
38CAVERTON0.941.2634.041.260.6920000028,899,440.0034.04
39OANDO4.475.9934.009.574.3020641591,036,963,555.0034.00
40NPFMCRFBK1.101.2917.271.451.053620037,485,402.0030.91
41ETERNA2.983.5017.454.092.978616377,841,757.0027.52
42AFRIPRUD2.913.7027.153.712.273219619439,323,323.0027.15
43DANGCEM173.99220.0026.44245.00149.263489361629,772,323.0026.44
44SEPLAT379.99480.0026.32490.50345.801352061,009,855.0026.32
45UNILEVER35.0044.0025.7146.0027.8164849116,513,203.0026.00
46GUINNESS83.05100.7521.31100.7560.002893574151,867,046.0021.91
47NAHCO3.163.6013.923.752.00284836151,033,502.0020.89
48BERGER6.407.2012.507.405.88781110,246,925.0020.31
49DIAMONDBNK0.901.0820.001.440.7847383854,840,886,965.0020.00
50PORTPAINT1.802.1016.672.101.7101,990,606.0016.67
51NB142.00162.0214.10193.00113.022224662343,236,714.0016.62
52CUTIX1.892.2016.402.731.4218201044,054,090.0016.40
53REDSTAREX4.304.9615.355.464.2012729015,788,392.0015.35
54VITAFOAM2.422.7312.813.001.641135198110,404,004.0012.81
55LEARNAFRCA0.770.76-1.300.950.658580021,235,011.0011.69
56UCAP2.813.1211.033.822.4119102361,272,379,630.0011.03
57LIVESTOCK0.840.918.331.100.58342250473,977,904.008.33
58UBN5.495.907.476.124.728626250221,696,583.007.47
59BOCGAS3.523.787.393.782.9905,562,786.007.39
60OMOSAVBNK0.840.907.140.900.840397,501,000.007.14
61UACN16.9016.950.3018.4812.02529068267,646,939.006.21
62GOLDBREW0.850.894.710.890.810630,954.004.71
63CADBURY9.7810.204.2915.677.41331169116,462,916.004.29
64ABBEYBDS1.251.304.001.301.250115,350.004.00
65FIRSTALUM0.500.524.000.660.5010400014,835,697.004.00
66CHAMPION2.472.563.643.442.02488216282,612,153.003.64
67AVONCROWN1.141.183.511.180.9901,499,284.003.51
68CAP32.0032.501.5637.8028.01114128,259,154.001.56
69LAWUNION0.800.811.251.020.7312000199,156,242.001.25
70INFINITY1.471.44-2.041.471.4450043,705.000.00
71IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
72JAPAULOIL0.500.500.000.500.50043,415,204.000.00
73LASACO0.500.500.000.520.504873460249,831,416.000.00
74JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.5100.000.00
75MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
76LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
77MBENEFIT0.500.500.000.500.50011,905,238.000.00
78GOLDINSURE0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
79GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
80GUINEAINS0.500.500.000.500.50802,331,758.000.00
81GNI0.500.500.000.500.500122,931.000.00
82FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.58049,920.000.00
83FTNCOCOA0.500.500.000.500.50016,879,252.000.00
84GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4613.7400.000.00
85HMARKINS0.500.500.000.500.50048,133,697.000.00
86INTENEGINS0.500.500.000.500.500943,009.000.00
87IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
88IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
89IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
90IKEJAHOTEL1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
91OMATEK0.500.500.000.500.5001,200,000.000.00
92NSLTECH0.500.500.000.500.500589,872.000.00
93OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5000.000.00
94PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
95PREMPAINTS10.3910.390.0010.3910.3905,739.000.00
96POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
97RAKUNITY0.500.500.000.500.310256.000.00
98PRESTIGE0.500.500.000.520.500104,158,129.000.00
99MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
100MTI0.500.500.000.500.500600.000.00
101MULTITREX0.500.500.000.500.50017,360.000.00
102MULTIVERSE0.500.500.000.500.501001,489,732.000.00
103NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2004,407.000.00
104NIGERINS0.500.500.000.500.5020100339,885,146.000.00
105NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.62040,285.000.00
106NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
107NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
108NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
109CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
110BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.50016,150.000.00
111ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.50015,029,114.000.00
112AUSTINLAZ2.092.090.002.092.0904,470.000.00
113CHAMS0.500.500.000.500.50400026,993,445.000.00
114CAPOIL0.500.500.000.500.500242,910.000.00
115BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
116ABCTRANS0.500.500.000.500.5007,753,180.000.00
117ACADEMY0.500.500.000.500.50010,412,876.000.00
118ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.3700.000.00
119ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2400.000.00
120ARBICO4.794.790.004.794.7906,882.000.00
121AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
122AFROMEDIA0.500.500.000.500.5003,015,607.000.00
123ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
124AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
125AFRINSURE0.500.500.000.500.50036,892,175.000.00
126EQUITYASUR0.500.500.000.500.5004,505,739.000.00
127ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
128ETRANZACT5.005.000.005.004.90056,417,434.000.00
129EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5001,031,631.000.00
130DEAPCAP0.500.500.000.500.508011,251,470.000.00
131ELLAHLAKES4.264.260.004.264.2607,975.000.00
132CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
133CORNERST0.500.500.000.510.50032,054,836.000.00
134COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
135COURTVILLE0.500.500.000.500.500131,748.000.00
136DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
137DUNLOP0.500.500.000.500.5022507,583,040.000.00
138DAARCOMM0.500.500.000.500.500821,310.000.00
139UHOMREIT45.2245.220.0045.2245.2202,701.000.00
140UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.02090,116.000.00
141UNIC0.500.500.000.500.50077,046,562.000.00
142STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
143STDINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5005,245,332.000.00
144REGALINS0.500.500.000.500.5004,646,374.000.00
145RESORTSAL0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
146ROADS6.606.600.006.606.60063,073.000.00
147ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
148ROYALEX0.500.500.000.500.502150040,358,994.000.00
149RTBRISCOE0.500.500.000.500.5002,083,563.000.00
150SKYEBANK0.500.500.000.810.50115302821,041,029,573.000.00
151SKYESHELT100.00100.000.00100.00100.0006,194.000.00
152SOVRENINS0.500.500.000.500.50200105,744,599.000.00
153STACO0.500.500.000.500.5001,005,639,838.000.00
154STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
155STUDPRESS2.192.190.002.302.19500121,622.000.00
156TANTALIZER0.500.500.000.500.50010,124,448.000.00
157VONO1.191.190.001.190.9000.000.00
158WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
159WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
160UNIONDAC0.500.500.000.500.50013,746,777.000.00
161UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.660.6300.000.00
162UNITYKAP0.500.500.000.500.501000304,309,374.000.00
163UNIVINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5006,357,003.000.00
164UTC0.500.500.000.500.5001,126,882.000.00
165AIICO0.600.58-3.330.640.5111568053778,908,156.00-0.00
166TOURIST3.513.50-0.283.683.500615,923.00-0.28
167UAC-PROP2.752.74-0.363.151.63141722294,067,581.00-0.36
168ALEX9.759.66-0.929.759.66028,340.00-0.92
169FCMB1.101.07-2.731.420.9331247193,706,258,290.00-2.73
170WAPIC0.520.50-3.850.550.5080809370,022,810.00-3.85
171NNFM6.015.77-3.996.015.4801,710,940.00-3.99
172JULI1.751.67-4.571.751.675022,180.00-4.57
173EKOCORP3.543.37-4.803.543.210241,701.00-4.80
174AFRPAINTS2.472.35-4.862.472.350531,780.00-4.86
175CWG2.672.54-4.872.672.540209,244.00-4.87
176CHELLARAM3.413.24-4.993.413.240151,674.00-4.99
177INTERLINK4.003.80-5.004.003.80206,283.00-5.00
178UNITYBNK0.570.54-5.260.860.5063114243,427,769.00-5.26
179CUSTODYINS3.893.50-10.033.953.0032000767,200,277.00-5.40
180VANLEER9.699.09-6.199.699.090197,681.00-6.19
181MCNICHOLS1.291.20-6.981.351.2010066,871,018.00-6.98
182THOMASWY0.540.50-7.410.540.500687,304.00-7.41
183WEMABANK0.550.50-9.090.670.5077196354,035,311.00-9.09
184PAINTCOM0.650.59-9.230.650.5902,252,786.00-9.23
185CAPHOTEL3.503.15-10.003.703.1511001,314,477.00-10.00
186TOTAL299.00253.00-15.38305.00216.80724116,977,788.00-13.04
187SCOA3.773.25-13.793.773.2501,069,485.00-13.79
188UNIONDICON15.6713.45-14.1715.6713.450567,898.00-14.17
189NEIMETH0.780.62-20.510.980.5139946371,609,922.00-20.51
190ENAMELWA29.3323.23-20.8029.3323.230578,232.00-20.80
191TRIPPLEG1.361.06-22.061.361.061011,370,247.00-22.06
192NCR8.536.63-22.278.536.6318641657,450.00-22.27
193JOHNHOLT0.660.51-22.730.660.5142501,625,209.00-22.73
194JBERGER38.5829.33-23.9843.8429.331483625,629,583.00-23.98
195TRANSEXPR1.120.79-29.461.120.7510017,915,712.00-25.00
196CONOIL37.4828.00-25.2944.5627.554006526,892,227.00-25.29
1977UP129.0090.00-30.23129.0077.711153110,628,925.00-30.23
198MRS43.2427.46-36.4943.2427.4677573,583,777.00-32.49
199AGLEVENT0.960.55-42.710.960.554892413,915,352.00-42.71
200FO84.2248.00-43.0184.2243.0098153117,294,649.00-43.01
201MOBIL279.00157.85-43.42360.00157.851749616,902,616.00-43.42
202UPL4.092.22-45.724.242.223202017,776,207.00-45.72
203MORISON1.650.63-61.821.650.631251,467,214.00-61.82