Stock Year To Date

Stock Year To Date as at 2017


Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1SMURFIT0.760.760.000.760.76011,660.002,960.53
2AIRSERVICE2.504.7891.204.972.392580058,366,770.00799.20
3MAYBAKER0.942.70187.235.520.85641755120,128,499.00193.62
4NEWGOLD2,258.006,000.00165.726,000.002,086.00031.00165.72
5FIDSON1.332.94121.053.300.8916333391,959,440.00121.05
6UBA4.458.95101.129.204.4565589755,067,758,019.00113.48
7STANBIC15.6932.49107.0733.0015.0024717283,758,462.00107.39
8CCNN4.759.70104.2111.274.1316042,851,684.00104.21
9BETAGLAS29.0057.4798.1757.4729.005013,088,743.00101.55
10FBNH3.406.1580.887.072.96138848784,051,319,105.0080.88
11TRANSCORP0.871.5477.011.860.69158392002,233,977,734.0077.01
12ACCESS5.819.3961.6210.765.8183180902,792,399,654.0068.50
13FIDELITYBK0.831.2550.601.420.7766428343,161,227,284.0067.47
14OANDO4.477.4366.229.574.304414065854,510,852.0066.22
15OKOMUOIL40.1764.5060.5770.1840.1710931661,122,746.0064.30
16INTBREW18.5030.0062.1632.2315.0014627356,526,474.0062.16
17PRESCO40.1061.3252.9276.0040.1076475147,769,034.0056.66
18GUARANTY24.0037.3055.4237.3022.90187493762,063,741,362.0055.42
19ETI9.7715.0053.5315.357.101184407555,110,686.0053.53
20ZENITHBANK14.4022.0553.1322.9013.30111542433,760,489,260.0053.12
21NEM0.811.2149.381.240.793425871207,451,787.0049.38
22DANGSUGAR6.119.0247.639.765.716542755270,423,537.0047.63
23PZ14.5021.2546.5524.3511.04117867262,727,896.0046.55
24HONYFLOUR1.301.9046.152.270.92155348791,507,288.0046.15
25FLOURMILL18.0025.7342.9429.5017.20128730378,168,668.0042.94
26DIAMONDBNK0.901.2842.221.440.7821473183,232,647,472.0042.22
27ASHAKACEM12.0217.0842.1017.089.0307,988,388.0042.10
28CONTINSURE0.991.2627.271.450.96209553677,610,887.0041.41
29STERLNBANK0.731.0341.101.160.675971331791,225,432.0041.10
30NPFMCRFBK1.101.3825.451.451.05026,221,594.0039.09
31ETERNA2.983.8228.194.092.9725207059,881,494.0038.26
32SKYEBANK0.500.6938.000.810.508437612621,616,198.0038.00
33TRANSCOHOT4.986.8737.956.874.5801,236,240.0037.95
34PHARMDEKO1.702.2532.352.251.7013593,142,784.0035.29
35WAPCO40.9554.6033.3354.9934.50435352101,337,046.0033.33
36CADBURY9.7812.8931.8015.677.4141961288,365,580.0031.80
37LEARNAFRCA0.770.9016.880.950.652202515,931,167.0029.87
38GLAXOSMITH15.7520.0026.9821.5914.001452796,755,036.0028.89
39UNITYBNK0.570.7328.070.860.501000188,737,575.0028.07
40SEPLAT379.99485.0027.63485.00345.8095858,177,310.0027.63
41REDSTAREX4.305.4025.585.404.20198139,102,725.0025.58
42MANSARD1.692.0320.122.621.456695790,280,146.0023.08
43FIRSTALUM0.500.6122.000.610.50670009,525,164.0022.00
44CUTIX1.892.3021.692.381.428880030,787,155.0021.69
45LAWUNION0.800.9721.251.020.7314000198,374,903.0021.25
46DANGCEM173.99209.0020.12213.97149.26412154150,652,380.0020.12
47DANGFLOUR4.255.0919.765.403.583303454272,650,559.0019.76
48BERGER6.407.1211.257.405.881770005,663,674.0019.06
49CILEASING0.500.5918.000.760.50579999165,637,641.0018.00
50NEIMETH0.780.9217.950.980.5126387659,521,736.0017.95
51PORTPAINT1.802.1016.672.101.7101,882,795.0016.67
52NB142.00160.3512.92168.00113.021441485207,503,566.0015.44
53NESTLE810.00920.0013.58965.00570.0031253628,569,717.0014.81
54NASCON8.509.036.2410.116.659656574,622,148.0014.47
55CAVERTON0.941.0612.771.060.699750110,140,167.0012.77
56FCMB1.101.2412.731.420.9387544302,645,000,209.0012.73
57LINKASSURE0.500.5510.000.640.5040810030,517,947.0010.00
58UAC-PROP2.753.029.823.151.63484627244,487,022.009.82
59UNILEVER35.0038.199.1143.0027.818122173,410,472.009.40
60CAP32.0035.009.3837.8028.016263518,648,972.009.38
61AFRIPRUD2.913.189.283.292.279940478265,074,401.009.28
62UACN16.9017.392.9018.4812.02281413193,132,800.008.82
63CHAMPION2.472.667.693.442.02262525249,367,679.007.69
64OMOSAVBNK0.840.907.140.900.840397,501,000.007.14
65UCAP2.813.017.123.822.4138045661,072,337,996.007.12
66VITAFOAM2.422.565.793.001.64295776082,486,787.005.79
67LIVESTOCK0.840.884.761.100.58914170179,476,121.004.76
68MCNICHOLS1.291.354.651.351.29025,513,638.004.65
69ABBEYBDS1.251.304.001.301.250104,100.004.00
70AVONCROWN1.141.183.511.180.99100061,330,951.003.51
71AIICO0.600.600.000.640.51576543540,476,780.003.33
72INFINITY1.471.44-2.041.471.44042,005.000.00
73HMARKINS0.500.500.000.500.50047,207,143.000.00
74INTENEGINS0.500.500.000.500.500880,380.000.00
75IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
76IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
77IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
78IKEJAHOTEL1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
79GNI0.500.500.000.500.500122,931.000.00
80GOLDBREW0.850.850.000.850.810474,411.000.00
81GOLDINSURE0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
82GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
83GUINEAINS0.500.500.000.500.5001,750,898.000.00
84FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.58047,221.000.00
85FTNCOCOA0.500.500.000.500.50540016,784,816.000.00
86GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4613.7400.000.00
87MBENEFIT0.500.500.000.500.5008,251,493.000.00
88MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
89LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
90LASACO0.500.500.000.520.5010000239,839,122.000.00
91JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.5100.000.00
92IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
93JAPAULOIL0.500.500.000.500.50040,851,912.000.00
94PAINTCOM0.650.650.000.650.6201,892,712.000.00
95POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
96PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
97PREMPAINTS10.3910.390.0010.3910.3905,739.000.00
98PRESTIGE0.500.500.000.500.502675795464,033,657.000.00
99NSLTECH0.500.500.000.500.500578,269.000.00
100OMATEK0.500.500.000.500.5001,200,000.000.00
101OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5000.000.00
102MORISON1.651.650.001.651.651000288,134.000.00
103MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
104MTI0.500.500.000.500.500600.000.00
105MULTITREX0.500.500.000.500.50015,760.000.00
106MULTIVERSE0.500.500.000.500.5010621,466,416.000.00
107NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.20262311.000.00
108NIGERINS0.500.500.000.500.50196050315,059,281.000.00
109NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.62022,834.000.00
110NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
111NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
112NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
113ABCTRANS0.500.500.000.500.5007,613,397.000.00
114ACADEMY0.500.500.000.500.5001,114,356.000.00
115ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.3700.000.00
116ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2400.000.00
117ARBICO4.794.790.004.794.7903,752.000.00
118AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
119AFROMEDIA0.500.500.000.500.5003,007,636.000.00
120ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
121AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
122AFRINSURE0.500.500.000.500.50036,030,175.000.00
123BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.50016,150.000.00
124ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.50015,029,114.000.00
125AUSTINLAZ2.092.090.002.092.0904,470.000.00
126CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
127CHAMS0.500.500.000.500.50024,661,221.000.00
128CHELLARAM3.413.410.003.413.41051,366.000.00
129CAPOIL0.500.500.000.500.500161,990.000.00
130BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
131EQUITYASUR0.500.500.000.500.50500002,148,659.000.00
132ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
133ETRANZACT5.005.000.005.004.90056,365,463.000.00
134EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5001,031,631.000.00
135DEAPCAP0.500.500.000.500.50011,251,290.000.00
136ELLAHLAKES4.264.260.004.264.2601,125.000.00
137DAARCOMM0.500.500.000.500.503000593,690.000.00
138DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
139DUNLOP0.500.500.000.500.5006,616,032.000.00
140CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
141CORNERST0.500.500.000.510.503400029,446,065.000.00
142COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
143COURTVILLE0.500.500.000.500.50080,498.000.00
144VONO1.191.190.001.190.9000.000.00
145WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
146WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
147UTC0.500.500.000.500.5001,126,882.000.00
148UNIONDAC0.500.500.000.500.50013,391,464.000.00
149UNITYKAP0.500.500.000.500.50024,755,751.000.00
150UNIVINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5006,357,003.000.00
151UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.660.6300.000.00
152WEMABANK0.550.550.000.670.504714742298,120,896.000.00
153UHOMREIT45.2245.220.0045.2245.2201,277.000.00
154UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.02090,116.000.00
155UNIC0.500.500.000.500.50076,856,014.000.00
156STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
157STUDPRESS2.192.190.002.302.19037,032.000.00
158TANTALIZER0.500.500.000.500.50010,013,298.000.00
159REGALINS0.500.500.000.500.5004,567,383.000.00
160RESORTSAL0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
161ROADS6.606.600.006.606.60035,801.000.00
162ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
163ROYALEX0.500.500.000.500.5004,208,267.000.00
164RTBRISCOE0.500.500.000.500.500810,612.000.00
165SCOA3.773.770.003.773.770166,608.000.00
166SKYESHELT100.00100.000.00100.00100.0005,194.000.00
167RAKUNITY0.500.500.000.500.310160.000.00
168STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
169STDINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5004,110,012.000.00
170SOVRENINS0.500.500.000.500.5005,553,028.000.00
171STACO0.500.500.000.500.5001,003,631,307.000.00
172TOURIST3.513.50-0.283.683.500601,630.00-0.28
173UBN5.495.47-0.366.124.72201296152,012,006.00-0.36
174ALEX9.759.66-0.929.759.66026,670.00-0.92
175WAPIC0.520.50-3.850.550.505000177,366,275.00-3.85
176CUSTODYINS3.893.56-8.483.953.0015603513,958,543.00-3.86
177JULI1.751.67-4.571.751.67022,030.00-4.57
178EKOCORP3.543.37-4.803.543.210241,701.00-4.80
179AFRPAINTS2.472.35-4.862.472.350531,780.00-4.86
180CWG2.672.54-4.872.672.540117,245.00-4.87
181ENAMELWA29.3327.87-4.9829.3327.870554,245.00-4.98
182INTERLINK4.003.80-5.004.003.8004,343.00-5.00
183NAHCO3.162.77-12.343.322.002881132110,972,256.00-5.38
184CAPHOTEL3.503.31-5.433.703.312001,109,752.00-5.43
185VANLEER9.699.09-6.199.699.099000110,302.00-6.19
186THOMASWY0.540.50-7.410.540.500678,977.00-7.41
187NNFM6.015.50-8.496.015.4840001,211,324.00-8.49
188MOBIL279.00254.50-8.78360.00236.553829212,498,427.00-8.78
189BOCGAS3.523.13-11.083.522.992501,291,130.00-11.08
190JBERGER38.5834.30-11.0943.8432.14950123,082,824.00-11.09
191TOTAL299.00256.11-14.34305.00249.00454559,355,857.00-12.00
192MRS43.2435.44-18.0443.2435.4456782,311,679.00-14.04
193NCR8.537.33-14.078.537.330277,187.00-14.07
194UNIONDICON15.6713.45-14.1715.6713.450501,898.00-14.17
195TRIPPLEG1.361.14-16.181.361.140527,615.00-16.18
196JOHNHOLT0.660.55-16.670.660.555444784,876.00-16.67
197CONOIL37.4829.98-20.0144.5629.9830039520,066,190.00-20.01
198GUINNESS83.0566.10-20.4183.0560.0058723101,760,178.00-20.41
199AGLEVENT0.960.72-25.000.960.69846458,587,740.00-25.00
200TRANSEXPR1.120.79-29.461.120.753800016,196,189.00-25.00
201UPL4.092.90-29.104.242.907296597,216,094.00-29.10
2027UP129.0090.21-30.07129.0077.71378376,863,594.00-30.07
203FO84.2257.96-31.1884.2243.0022918389,975,820.00-31.18